10225 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10225 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 4/ A4 /
Acct#
4517
Owner
GOODALL, SANDRA S
Total Market Value
$301,900
Appraisal
$301,900
PID
4259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$115,100$301,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$115,100$301,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODALL, SANDRA S
Address10225 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1734
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 263/151
Sale Date07/08/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODALL, SANDRA S$02263/1510407/08/2025 
GOODALL, ASA ALBERT JR ET UX$2,00000263/151 08/24/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 949
Replacement Cost: $224,600
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area949
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 949 949
BSMBasement 949 0
CPTCarport 312 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   2,315 949

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$115,100$301,900
2025$186,800$115,100$301,900
2025$186,800$115,100$301,900
2024$183,400$85,100$268,500
2024$183,400$85,100$268,500
2024$183,400$85,100$268,500
2024$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$136,800$70,100$206,900
2022$136,800$70,100$206,900
2022$136,800$70,100$206,900
2022$136,800$70,100$206,900
2022$136,800$70,100$206,900
2021$136,800$70,100$206,900
2021$136,800$70,100$206,900
2021$136,800$70,100$206,900
2021$136,800$70,100$206,900
2020$126,100$58,500$184,600
2020$126,100$58,500$184,600
2020$126,100$58,500$184,600
2020$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$100,400$55,200$155,600
2018$100,400$55,200$155,600
2018$100,400$55,200$155,600
2018$100,400$55,200$155,600
2017$100,400$55,200$155,600
2017$100,400$55,200$155,600
2017$100,400$55,200$155,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$115,100$301,900
2025$186,800$115,100$301,900
2025$186,800$115,100$301,900
2024$183,400$85,100$268,500
2024$183,400$85,100$268,500
2024$183,400$85,100$268,500
2024$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$183,400$85,100$268,500
2023$136,800$70,100$206,900
2022$136,800$70,100$206,900
2022$136,800$70,100$206,900
2022$136,800$70,100$206,900
2022$136,800$70,100$206,900
2021$136,800$70,100$206,900
2021$136,800$70,100$206,900
2021$136,800$70,100$206,900
2021$136,800$70,100$206,900
2020$126,100$58,500$184,600
2020$126,100$58,500$184,600
2020$126,100$58,500$184,600
2020$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$126,100$58,500$184,600
2019$100,400$55,200$155,600
2018$100,400$55,200$155,600
2018$100,400$55,200$155,600
2018$100,400$55,200$155,600
2017$100,400$55,200$155,600
2017$100,400$55,200$155,600
2017$100,400$55,200$155,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 4/ A4 / Location : 10225 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps