8229 CRESTVIEW PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8229 CRESTVIEW PL
Parcel ID
38/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
4518
Owner
GOODE, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$275,800
Appraisal
$275,800
PID
4260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER ESTATES LOT 3A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$118,100$275,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$118,100$275,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODE, DAVID A ET UX
Address8229 CRESTVIEW PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$24,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 254/386
Sale Date01/01/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODE, DAVID A ET UX$24,5000254/386 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $207,557
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 192 0
   1,200 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$118,100$275,800
2025$157,700$118,100$275,800
2025$157,700$118,100$275,800
2024$155,300$83,100$238,400
2024$155,300$83,100$238,400
2024$155,300$83,100$238,400
2024$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$111,400$78,100$189,500
2022$111,400$78,100$189,500
2022$111,400$78,100$189,500
2022$111,400$78,100$189,500
2022$111,400$78,100$189,500
2021$111,400$78,100$189,500
2021$111,400$78,100$189,500
2021$111,400$78,100$189,500
2021$111,400$78,100$189,500
2020$101,000$66,500$167,500
2020$101,000$66,500$167,500
2020$101,000$66,500$167,500
2020$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$79,500$63,200$142,700
2018$79,500$63,200$142,700
2018$79,500$63,200$142,700
2018$79,500$63,200$142,700
2017$79,500$63,200$142,700
2017$79,500$63,200$142,700
2017$79,500$63,200$142,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$118,100$275,800
2025$157,700$118,100$275,800
2025$157,700$118,100$275,800
2024$155,300$83,100$238,400
2024$155,300$83,100$238,400
2024$155,300$83,100$238,400
2024$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$155,300$83,100$238,400
2023$111,400$78,100$189,500
2022$111,400$78,100$189,500
2022$111,400$78,100$189,500
2022$111,400$78,100$189,500
2022$111,400$78,100$189,500
2021$111,400$78,100$189,500
2021$111,400$78,100$189,500
2021$111,400$78,100$189,500
2021$111,400$78,100$189,500
2020$101,000$66,500$167,500
2020$101,000$66,500$167,500
2020$101,000$66,500$167,500
2020$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$101,000$66,500$167,500
2019$79,500$63,200$142,700
2018$79,500$63,200$142,700
2018$79,500$63,200$142,700
2018$79,500$63,200$142,700
2017$79,500$63,200$142,700
2017$79,500$63,200$142,700
2017$79,500$63,200$142,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 8229 CRESTVIEW PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps