210 GARDNER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 GARDNER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 85/ /
Acct#
4522
Owner
DEBELL, STEVEN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$217,000
Appraisal
$217,000
PID
4264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/41 19997 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,100$76,900$217,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,100$76,900$217,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBELL, STEVEN K ET UX
Address210 GARDNER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2112
Sale Price$84,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8342/0
Sale Date10/08/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEBELL, STEVEN K ET UX$84,00018342/0 10/08/20028342
CLARK, THOMAS W ET AL$51,00012658/0 05/10/20012658
GOODLETT, WARREN W ET UX$01710/312 02/15/20000
GOODLETT, MAX W ET AL TEES$000/0 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $254,290
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 976 976
FUSFinished Upper Story 592 592
OPROpen Porch 102 0
SCRScreened Porch 136 0
STGStorage 160 0
   1,966 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,100$76,900$217,000
2025$140,100$76,900$217,000
2025$140,100$76,900$217,000
2024$137,900$57,800$195,700
2024$137,900$57,800$195,700
2024$137,900$57,800$195,700
2024$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$100,100$53,000$153,100
2022$100,100$53,000$153,100
2022$100,100$53,000$153,100
2022$100,100$53,000$153,100
2022$100,100$53,000$153,100
2021$100,100$53,000$153,100
2021$100,100$53,000$153,100
2021$100,100$53,000$153,100
2021$100,100$53,000$153,100
2020$94,400$37,300$131,700
2020$94,400$37,300$131,700
2020$94,400$37,300$131,700
2020$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$88,600$24,900$113,500
2018$88,600$24,900$113,500
2018$88,600$24,900$113,500
2018$88,600$24,900$113,500
2017$88,600$24,900$113,500
2017$88,600$24,900$113,500
2017$88,600$24,900$113,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,100$76,900$217,000
2025$140,100$76,900$217,000
2025$140,100$76,900$217,000
2024$137,900$57,800$195,700
2024$137,900$57,800$195,700
2024$137,900$57,800$195,700
2024$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$137,900$57,800$195,700
2023$100,100$53,000$153,100
2022$100,100$53,000$153,100
2022$100,100$53,000$153,100
2022$100,100$53,000$153,100
2022$100,100$53,000$153,100
2021$100,100$53,000$153,100
2021$100,100$53,000$153,100
2021$100,100$53,000$153,100
2021$100,100$53,000$153,100
2020$94,400$37,300$131,700
2020$94,400$37,300$131,700
2020$94,400$37,300$131,700
2020$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$94,400$37,300$131,700
2019$88,600$24,900$113,500
2018$88,600$24,900$113,500
2018$88,600$24,900$113,500
2018$88,600$24,900$113,500
2017$88,600$24,900$113,500
2017$88,600$24,900$113,500
2017$88,600$24,900$113,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 85/ / Location : 210 GARDNER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps