11047 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11047 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
18/ / 24/ /
Acct#
4523
Owner
LE CLOS DE LA RABASSE LLC
Assessed Value
$509,000
Appraisal
$670,500
PID
4265
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PLAT CAB 7/773-5 LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$318,400$670,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$352,100$318,400$670,500$156,900$509,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLE CLOS DE LA RABASSE LLC
Address500 CRESTWOOD DR UNIT 2106

CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22903-4879
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4643/1
Sale Date10/01/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LE CLOS DE LA RABASSE LLC $014643/10210/01/2025250004643
MARTIN, JOHN E TEE ET AL$600,00019370/0 11/20/20079370
O'DANIEL, MICHAEL$364,000112008/0 10/20/200312008
SWEETWATER LAND CO LLC$038157/0 07/25/20038157
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$490,00038156/0 07/25/20038156
COMMONWEALTH OF VIRGINIA$034655/0 07/27/20014655
NICOLET, PAUL A$349,4003697/683 09/23/19990
GOODRUM, JACK C ET AL$52,00000324/166 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $396,217
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area551
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 1,124 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,556 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.43
Frontage
Depth
Land$318,400
Clean & Green Value$156,900
Clean & Green Acres21.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL528.00 UNITS$8,9001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1104.00 UNITS$8,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW480.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$318,400$670,500
2025$352,100$318,400$670,500
2025$352,100$318,400$670,500
2024$332,400$257,900$590,300
2024$332,400$257,900$590,300
2024$332,400$257,900$590,300
2024$332,400$257,900$590,300
2023$332,400$257,900$590,300
2023$332,400$257,900$590,300
2023$332,400$257,900$590,300
2023$332,400$257,900$590,300
2023$332,400$237,600$570,000
2022$260,300$222,600$482,900
2022$260,300$222,600$482,900
2022$260,300$222,600$482,900
2022$260,300$222,600$482,900
2021$260,300$222,600$482,900
2021$260,300$222,600$482,900
2021$260,300$222,600$482,900
2021$260,300$222,600$482,900
2020$238,800$198,300$437,100
2020$238,800$198,300$437,100
2020$230,000$198,300$428,300
2020$230,000$198,300$428,300
2019$230,900$198,300$429,200
2019$230,900$198,300$429,200
2019$230,900$198,300$429,200
2019$230,900$198,300$429,200
2019$219,900$195,000$414,900
2018$219,900$195,000$414,900
2018$219,900$195,000$414,900
2018$219,900$195,000$414,900
2017$219,900$195,000$414,900
2017$219,900$195,000$414,900
2017$219,900$195,000$414,900

Assessment
2025$352,100$318,400$670,500$156,900$509,000
2025$352,100$318,400$670,500$156,900$509,000
2025$352,100$318,400$670,500$156,900$509,000
2024$332,400$257,900$590,300$122,500$454,900
2024$332,400$257,900$590,300$122,500$454,900
2024$332,400$257,900$590,300$122,500$454,900
2024$332,400$257,900$590,300$122,500$454,900
2023$332,400$257,900$590,300$122,500$454,900
2023$332,400$257,900$590,300$122,500$454,900
2023$332,400$257,900$590,300$122,500$454,900
2023$332,400$257,900$590,300$122,500$454,900
2023$332,400$237,600$570,000$119,500$451,900
2022$260,300$222,600$482,900$101,400$361,700
2022$260,300$222,600$482,900$101,400$361,700
2022$260,300$222,600$482,900$101,400$361,700
2022$260,300$222,600$482,900$101,400$361,700
2021$260,300$222,600$482,900$101,400$361,700
2021$260,300$222,600$482,900$101,400$361,700
2021$260,300$222,600$482,900$101,400$361,700
2021$260,300$222,600$482,900$101,400$361,700
2020$238,800$198,300$437,100$87,600$326,400
2020$238,800$198,300$437,100$87,600$326,400
2020$230,000$198,300$428,300$87,600$317,600
2020$230,000$198,300$428,300$198,300$428,300
2019$230,900$198,300$429,200$198,300$429,200
2019$230,900$198,300$429,200$198,300$429,200
2019$230,900$198,300$429,200$198,300$429,200
2019$230,900$198,300$429,200$198,300$429,200
2019$219,900$195,000$414,900$195,000$414,900
2018$219,900$195,000$414,900$195,000$414,900
2018$219,900$195,000$414,900$195,000$414,900
2018$219,900$195,000$414,900$195,000$414,900
2017$219,900$195,000$414,900$195,000$414,900
2017$219,900$195,000$414,900$195,000$414,900
2017$219,900$195,000$414,900$195,000$414,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 24/ / Location : 11047 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps