10787 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10787 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
18/ / 26/ C1 /
Acct#
4524
Owner
VOORHIES, TOMMY ET UX
Total Market Value
$366,300
Appraisal
$366,300
PID
4266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PLAT CAB 7/773-5 LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$128,300$366,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$128,300$366,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOORHIES, TOMMY ET UX
Address10787 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2557
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2462/0
Sale Date05/18/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOORHIES, TOMMY ET UX$110,00012462/0 05/18/20112462
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$013903/0 07/29/20103903
CITIMORTGAGE INC$163,80012464/0 05/12/20102464
MULLINS, VIRGINIA C ET AL$017024/0 07/06/20047024
MULLINS, VIRGINIA C$64,900110075/0 09/05/200310075
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$190,00068333/0 07/29/20038333
SWEETWATER LAND CO LLC$038157/0 07/25/20038157
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$490,00038156/0 07/25/20038156
COMMONWEALTH OF VIRGINIA$034655/0 07/27/20014655
NICOLET, PAUL A$349,4003697/683 09/23/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,387
Replacement Cost: $257,845
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,387 2,387
DCKDeck 40 0
   2,427 2,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$128,300$366,300
2025$238,000$128,300$366,300
2025$238,000$128,300$366,300
2024$227,800$98,300$326,100
2024$227,800$98,300$326,100
2024$227,800$98,300$326,100
2024$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$146,800$83,300$230,100
2022$146,800$83,300$230,100
2022$146,800$83,300$230,100
2022$146,800$83,300$230,100
2022$146,800$83,300$230,100
2021$146,800$83,300$230,100
2021$146,800$83,300$230,100
2021$146,800$83,300$230,100
2021$146,800$83,300$230,100
2020$102,700$71,700$174,400
2020$102,700$71,700$174,400
2020$102,700$71,700$174,400
2020$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$68,400$171,100
2018$102,700$68,400$171,100
2018$102,700$68,400$171,100
2018$102,700$68,400$171,100
2017$102,700$68,400$171,100
2017$102,700$68,400$171,100
2017$102,700$68,400$171,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$128,300$366,300
2025$238,000$128,300$366,300
2025$238,000$128,300$366,300
2024$227,800$98,300$326,100
2024$227,800$98,300$326,100
2024$227,800$98,300$326,100
2024$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$227,800$98,300$326,100
2023$146,800$83,300$230,100
2022$146,800$83,300$230,100
2022$146,800$83,300$230,100
2022$146,800$83,300$230,100
2022$146,800$83,300$230,100
2021$146,800$83,300$230,100
2021$146,800$83,300$230,100
2021$146,800$83,300$230,100
2021$146,800$83,300$230,100
2020$102,700$71,700$174,400
2020$102,700$71,700$174,400
2020$102,700$71,700$174,400
2020$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$71,700$174,400
2019$102,700$68,400$171,100
2018$102,700$68,400$171,100
2018$102,700$68,400$171,100
2018$102,700$68,400$171,100
2017$102,700$68,400$171,100
2017$102,700$68,400$171,100
2017$102,700$68,400$171,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 26/ C1 / Location : 10787 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps