10601 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10601 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 67/ C /
Acct#
4534
Owner
GOOLSBY, DONALD MARCUS
Total Market Value
$293,300
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
4276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$131,300$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$131,300$293,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOLSBY, DONALD MARCUS
GOOLSBY, DANIEL STEPHEN
Address573 WOODRUFF LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2099
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0190/1
Sale Date10/06/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOOLSBY, DONALD MARCUS$010190/11710/06/2025250000190
GOOLSBY, DANNY STEVE $010189/11710/06/2025250000189
GOOLSBY, DANNY S ET UX$4,0000272/61 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$131,300$293,300
2025$162,000$131,300$293,300
2025$162,000$131,300$293,300
2024$160,100$101,300$261,400
2024$160,100$101,300$261,400
2024$160,100$101,300$261,400
2024$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$114,500$86,300$200,800
2022$114,500$86,300$200,800
2022$114,500$86,300$200,800
2022$114,500$86,300$200,800
2022$114,500$86,300$200,800
2021$114,500$86,300$200,800
2021$114,500$86,300$200,800
2021$114,500$86,300$200,800
2021$114,500$86,300$200,800
2020$104,500$74,700$179,200
2020$104,500$74,700$179,200
2020$104,500$74,700$179,200
2020$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$82,100$71,400$153,500
2018$82,100$71,400$153,500
2018$82,100$71,400$153,500
2018$82,100$71,400$153,500
2017$82,100$71,400$153,500
2017$82,100$71,400$153,500
2017$82,100$71,400$153,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$131,300$293,300
2025$162,000$131,300$293,300
2025$162,000$131,300$293,300
2024$160,100$101,300$261,400
2024$160,100$101,300$261,400
2024$160,100$101,300$261,400
2024$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$160,100$101,300$261,400
2023$114,500$86,300$200,800
2022$114,500$86,300$200,800
2022$114,500$86,300$200,800
2022$114,500$86,300$200,800
2022$114,500$86,300$200,800
2021$114,500$86,300$200,800
2021$114,500$86,300$200,800
2021$114,500$86,300$200,800
2021$114,500$86,300$200,800
2020$104,500$74,700$179,200
2020$104,500$74,700$179,200
2020$104,500$74,700$179,200
2020$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$104,500$74,700$179,200
2019$82,100$71,400$153,500
2018$82,100$71,400$153,500
2018$82,100$71,400$153,500
2018$82,100$71,400$153,500
2017$82,100$71,400$153,500
2017$82,100$71,400$153,500
2017$82,100$71,400$153,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 67/ C / Location : 10601 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps