130 GUM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 GUM ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
4535
Owner
BASSETT, MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$357,000
Appraisal
$357,000
PID
4277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 24
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$98,100$357,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$98,100$357,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASSETT, MICHAEL ET AL
Address130 GUM ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4034
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1010/1
Sale Date03/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BASSETT, MICHAEL ET AL $011010/10103/15/2023230001010
BASSETT, MICHAEL $354,90016183/10111/02/2022220006183
LEWIS, NATALIE$140,00016443/0 09/23/20136443
LASCOLA, JUSTIN E ET UX$223,000111623/0 10/31/200611623
LASCOLA, MARK A ET UX$207,500112675/0 11/23/200412675
CROSS, ROBERT E ET AL$01131/0 09/27/2004131
CROSS, RUTH H$77,0000380/425 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $264,067
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 582 582
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
DCKDeck 50 0
PTOPatio 448 0
   2,616 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$98,100$357,000
2025$258,900$98,100$357,000
2025$258,900$98,100$357,000
2024$253,300$78,900$332,200
2024$253,300$78,900$332,200
2024$253,300$78,900$332,200
2024$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2022$253,300$67,500$320,800
2022$138,000$67,500$205,500
2022$138,000$67,500$205,500
2022$138,000$67,500$205,500
2021$138,000$67,500$205,500
2021$138,000$67,500$205,500
2021$138,000$67,500$205,500
2021$138,000$67,500$205,500
2020$136,600$52,300$188,900
2020$136,600$52,300$188,900
2020$136,600$52,300$188,900
2020$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$126,200$52,300$178,500
2018$126,200$52,300$178,500
2018$126,200$52,300$178,500
2018$126,200$52,300$178,500
2017$126,200$52,300$178,500
2017$126,200$52,300$178,500
2017$126,200$52,300$178,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$98,100$357,000
2025$258,900$98,100$357,000
2025$258,900$98,100$357,000
2024$253,300$78,900$332,200
2024$253,300$78,900$332,200
2024$253,300$78,900$332,200
2024$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2023$253,300$78,900$332,200
2022$253,300$67,500$320,800
2022$138,000$67,500$205,500
2022$138,000$67,500$205,500
2022$138,000$67,500$205,500
2021$138,000$67,500$205,500
2021$138,000$67,500$205,500
2021$138,000$67,500$205,500
2021$138,000$67,500$205,500
2020$136,600$52,300$188,900
2020$136,600$52,300$188,900
2020$136,600$52,300$188,900
2020$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$136,600$52,300$188,900
2019$126,200$52,300$178,500
2018$126,200$52,300$178,500
2018$126,200$52,300$178,500
2018$126,200$52,300$178,500
2017$126,200$52,300$178,500
2017$126,200$52,300$178,500
2017$126,200$52,300$178,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 2/ 14/ / Location : 130 GUM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps