120 GUM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 GUM ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
4536
Owner
FRAZIER, DONNA H
Total Market Value
$328,700
Appraisal
$328,700
PID
4278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$98,200$328,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$98,200$328,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, DONNA H
Address120 GUM ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4034
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2115/1
Sale Date05/23/2024
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, DONNA H $012115/10605/23/2024240002115
FRAZIER, TROY C ET UX$89,5001632/351 01/30/19980
MIDDLETON, SALOMA JANE$78,5000378/306 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $268,076
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
F75FIN UPPER .75 STORY 768 576
DCKDeck 162 0
   1,698 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$98,200$328,700
2025$230,500$98,200$328,700
2025$230,500$98,200$328,700
2024$221,100$79,000$300,100
2024$221,100$79,000$300,100
2024$221,100$79,000$300,100
2024$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$160,200$67,500$227,700
2022$160,200$67,500$227,700
2022$160,200$67,500$227,700
2022$160,200$67,500$227,700
2022$160,200$67,500$227,700
2021$160,200$67,500$227,700
2021$160,200$67,500$227,700
2021$160,200$67,500$227,700
2021$160,200$67,500$227,700
2020$153,100$52,400$205,500
2020$153,100$52,400$205,500
2020$153,100$52,400$205,500
2020$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$132,400$52,400$184,800
2018$132,400$52,400$184,800
2018$132,400$52,400$184,800
2018$132,400$52,400$184,800
2017$132,400$52,400$184,800
2017$132,400$52,400$184,800
2017$132,400$52,400$184,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$98,200$328,700
2025$230,500$98,200$328,700
2025$230,500$98,200$328,700
2024$221,100$79,000$300,100
2024$221,100$79,000$300,100
2024$221,100$79,000$300,100
2024$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$221,100$79,000$300,100
2023$160,200$67,500$227,700
2022$160,200$67,500$227,700
2022$160,200$67,500$227,700
2022$160,200$67,500$227,700
2022$160,200$67,500$227,700
2021$160,200$67,500$227,700
2021$160,200$67,500$227,700
2021$160,200$67,500$227,700
2021$160,200$67,500$227,700
2020$153,100$52,400$205,500
2020$153,100$52,400$205,500
2020$153,100$52,400$205,500
2020$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$153,100$52,400$205,500
2019$132,400$52,400$184,800
2018$132,400$52,400$184,800
2018$132,400$52,400$184,800
2018$132,400$52,400$184,800
2017$132,400$52,400$184,800
2017$132,400$52,400$184,800
2017$132,400$52,400$184,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 2/ 23/ / Location : 120 GUM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps