16589 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16589 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
46/ / 7/ /
Acct#
4540
Owner
VENTURA MALTEZ, FREDIS ORLANDO
Assessed Value
$1,701,600
Appraisal
$3,291,400
PID
4282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
137.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,287,900$2,003,500$3,291,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,287,900$2,003,500$3,291,400$413,700$1,701,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA MALTEZ, FREDIS ORLANDO
PAZ UMANA, RAMON ANTONIO
Address16589 EDWARDS SHOP RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1877
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0493/1
Sale Date02/08/2024
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VENTURA MALTEZ, FREDIS ORLANDO $010493/11002/08/2024240000493
VENTURA MALTEZ, FREDIS ORLANDO $010999/11003/15/2023230000999
VENTURA MAITEZ, FREDIS ORLANDO ET AL $3,500,00026132/10110/31/2022220006132
AYUB LLC $2,530,00026861/10112/19/2017170006861
RAPPAHANNOCK ANGUS & ARABIANS LP$350,0001638/479 03/30/19980
GORDON, BESSIE H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,140
Replacement Cost: $649,349
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories3
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths4
Bedrooms2
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,728 1,728
FFLFirst Floor 1,706 1,706
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,706 1,706
DCKDeck 410 0
OPROpen Porch 760 0
PTBBrick Patio 1,098 0
   7,408 5,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)137.77
Frontage
Depth
Land$2,003,500
Clean & Green Value$413,700
Clean & Green Acres134.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3600.00 UNITS$7,2001
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C1680.00 UNITS$3,4001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED54.00 UNITS$4001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED54.00 UNITS$6001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'760.00 UNITS$14,6001
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL144.00 UNITS$2,6001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED2240.00 UNITS$4,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 80TY80TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8,0001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL5850.00 UNITS$234,0001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL2736.00 UNITS$109,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL380.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL380.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF11200.00 UNITS$22,4001
MSC848RIDING ARENA  7920.00 UNIT$79,2001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$44,0001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$44,0001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$44,0001
MSC857RUN IN SHED-MTL  288.00 UNIT$1,2001
MSC857RUN IN SHED-MTL  288.00 UNIT$1,2001
MSC857RUN IN SHED-MTL  432.00 UNIT$1,7001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$47,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,287,900$2,003,500$3,291,400
2025$1,287,900$2,003,500$3,291,400
2025$1,287,900$2,003,500$3,291,400
2024$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700
2024$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700
2024$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700
2024$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,148,800$2,083,500$3,232,300
2022$1,148,800$1,958,500$3,107,300
2022$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2022$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2022$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2021$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2021$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2021$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2021$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2020$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2020$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2020$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2020$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500
2018$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500
2018$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500
2018$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500
2017$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500
2017$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500
2017$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500

Assessment
2025$1,287,900$2,003,500$3,291,400$413,700$1,701,600
2025$1,287,900$2,003,500$3,291,400$413,700$1,701,600
2025$1,287,900$2,003,500$3,291,400$413,700$1,701,600
2024$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700$430,500$1,662,700
2024$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700$430,500$1,662,700
2024$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700$2,083,500$3,315,700
2024$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,232,200$2,083,500$3,315,700$2,083,500$3,315,700
2023$1,148,800$2,083,500$3,232,300$2,083,500$3,232,300
2022$1,148,800$1,958,500$3,107,300$1,958,500$3,107,300
2022$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$263,700$1,412,500
2022$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$263,700$1,412,500
2022$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$263,700$1,412,500
2021$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$263,700$1,412,500
2021$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$263,700$1,412,500
2021$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$263,700$1,412,500
2021$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$263,700$1,412,500
2020$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$247,200$1,396,000
2020$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$247,200$1,396,000
2020$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$247,200$1,396,000
2020$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,148,800$1,111,700$2,260,500$1,111,700$2,260,500
2019$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500$566,800$1,700,500
2018$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500$566,800$1,700,500
2018$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500$566,800$1,700,500
2018$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500$566,800$1,700,500
2017$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500$566,800$1,700,500
2017$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500$566,800$1,700,500
2017$1,133,700$566,800$1,700,500$566,800$1,700,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ / 7/ / Location : 16589 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps