26437 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26437 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 47/ /
Acct#
4547
Owner
GORDON, GENTRY &
Total Market Value
$227,300
Appraisal
$227,300
PID
4289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,500$166,800$227,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,500$166,800$227,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON, GENTRY &
GORDON, ISAIAH &
Address26437 RAPIDAN RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORDON, GENTRY &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $172,778
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 714 714
FUSFinished Upper Story 714 714
OPROpen Porch 152 0
SCRScreened Porch 56 0
   1,636 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,500$166,800$227,300
2025$60,500$166,800$227,300
2025$60,500$166,800$227,300
2024$60,200$156,800$217,000
2024$60,200$156,800$217,000
2024$60,200$156,800$217,000
2024$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$43,400$146,800$190,200
2022$43,400$146,800$190,200
2022$43,400$146,800$190,200
2022$43,400$146,800$190,200
2022$43,400$146,800$190,200
2021$43,400$146,800$190,200
2021$43,400$146,800$190,200
2021$43,400$146,800$190,200
2021$43,400$146,800$190,200
2020$41,300$137,000$178,300
2020$41,300$137,000$178,300
2020$41,300$137,000$178,300
2020$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$38,700$137,000$175,700
2018$38,700$137,000$175,700
2018$38,700$137,000$175,700
2018$38,700$137,000$175,700
2017$38,700$137,000$175,700
2017$38,700$137,000$175,700
2017$38,700$137,000$175,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,500$166,800$227,300
2025$60,500$166,800$227,300
2025$60,500$166,800$227,300
2024$60,200$156,800$217,000
2024$60,200$156,800$217,000
2024$60,200$156,800$217,000
2024$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$60,200$156,800$217,000
2023$43,400$146,800$190,200
2022$43,400$146,800$190,200
2022$43,400$146,800$190,200
2022$43,400$146,800$190,200
2022$43,400$146,800$190,200
2021$43,400$146,800$190,200
2021$43,400$146,800$190,200
2021$43,400$146,800$190,200
2021$43,400$146,800$190,200
2020$41,300$137,000$178,300
2020$41,300$137,000$178,300
2020$41,300$137,000$178,300
2020$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$41,300$137,000$178,300
2019$38,700$137,000$175,700
2018$38,700$137,000$175,700
2018$38,700$137,000$175,700
2018$38,700$137,000$175,700
2017$38,700$137,000$175,700
2017$38,700$137,000$175,700
2017$38,700$137,000$175,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 47/ / Location : 26437 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps