20017 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20017 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
451
Owner
BANKHEAD, PATRICIA W TR
Total Market Value
$571,300
Appraisal
$571,300
PID
429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES SUBD ORANGE RD LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.9091
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$119,200$571,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$119,200$571,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKHEAD, PATRICIA W TR
Address20017 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8271
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0621/1
Sale Date02/08/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKHEAD, PATRICIA W TR $030621/10202/08/2019190000621
BANKHEAD, WALTER E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,294
Replacement Cost: $615,158
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2614
Fin Basement Area1408
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,294 3,294
BSMBasement 2,614 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 1,140 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
PTOPatio 972 0
   8,512 3,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED144.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$119,200$571,300
2025$452,100$119,200$571,300
2025$452,100$119,200$571,300
2024$429,000$89,400$518,400
2024$429,000$89,400$518,400
2024$429,000$89,400$518,400
2024$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$337,100$79,500$416,600
2022$337,100$79,500$416,600
2022$337,100$79,500$416,600
2022$337,100$79,500$416,600
2022$337,100$79,500$416,600
2021$337,100$79,500$416,600
2021$337,100$79,500$416,600
2021$337,100$79,500$416,600
2021$337,100$79,500$416,600
2020$301,200$61,200$362,400
2020$301,400$61,200$362,600
2020$301,400$61,200$362,600
2020$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$276,400$61,200$337,600
2018$276,400$61,200$337,600
2018$276,400$61,200$337,600
2018$276,400$61,200$337,600
2017$276,400$61,200$337,600
2017$276,400$61,200$337,600
2017$276,400$61,200$337,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$119,200$571,300
2025$452,100$119,200$571,300
2025$452,100$119,200$571,300
2024$429,000$89,400$518,400
2024$429,000$89,400$518,400
2024$429,000$89,400$518,400
2024$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$429,000$89,400$518,400
2023$337,100$79,500$416,600
2022$337,100$79,500$416,600
2022$337,100$79,500$416,600
2022$337,100$79,500$416,600
2022$337,100$79,500$416,600
2021$337,100$79,500$416,600
2021$337,100$79,500$416,600
2021$337,100$79,500$416,600
2021$337,100$79,500$416,600
2020$301,200$61,200$362,400
2020$301,400$61,200$362,600
2020$301,400$61,200$362,600
2020$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$301,400$61,200$362,600
2019$276,400$61,200$337,600
2018$276,400$61,200$337,600
2018$276,400$61,200$337,600
2018$276,400$61,200$337,600
2017$276,400$61,200$337,600
2017$276,400$61,200$337,600
2017$276,400$61,200$337,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 10/ / Location : 20017 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps