2131 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2131 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 2/ B 9/ /
Acct#
4548
Owner
BROOKS, BEVERLY B
Total Market Value
$355,800
Appraisal
$355,800
PID
4290
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 9 BLK B SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$96,800$355,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$96,800$355,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, BEVERLY B
Address2131 CYPRESS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2287/0
Sale Date04/04/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, BEVERLY B$012287/0 04/04/20082287
BROOKS, MICHAEL E ET UX$114,000112314/0 11/17/200612314
TAYLOR, WILLIAM T III ET AL$000/0 01/11/19960
TAYLOR, WILLIAM T ET UX$87,5000390/297 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,633
Replacement Cost: $354,052
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
DCKDeck 225 0
GARGarage 336 0
   2,194 1,633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$96,800$355,800
2025$259,000$96,800$355,800
2025$259,000$96,800$355,800
2024$249,100$78,000$327,100
2024$249,100$78,000$327,100
2024$249,100$78,000$327,100
2024$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2022$192,500$66,600$259,100
2022$192,500$66,600$259,100
2022$192,500$66,600$259,100
2022$192,500$66,600$259,100
2021$192,500$66,600$259,100
2021$192,500$66,600$259,100
2021$192,500$66,600$259,100
2021$192,500$66,600$259,100
2020$182,300$51,100$233,400
2020$182,300$51,100$233,400
2020$182,300$51,100$233,400
2020$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$163,700$51,100$214,800
2018$163,700$51,100$214,800
2018$163,700$51,100$214,800
2018$163,700$51,100$214,800
2017$163,700$51,100$214,800
2017$163,700$51,100$214,800
2017$163,700$51,100$214,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$96,800$355,800
2025$259,000$96,800$355,800
2025$259,000$96,800$355,800
2024$249,100$78,000$327,100
2024$249,100$78,000$327,100
2024$249,100$78,000$327,100
2024$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2023$249,100$78,000$327,100
2022$192,500$66,600$259,100
2022$192,500$66,600$259,100
2022$192,500$66,600$259,100
2022$192,500$66,600$259,100
2021$192,500$66,600$259,100
2021$192,500$66,600$259,100
2021$192,500$66,600$259,100
2021$192,500$66,600$259,100
2020$182,300$51,100$233,400
2020$182,300$51,100$233,400
2020$182,300$51,100$233,400
2020$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$182,300$51,100$233,400
2019$163,700$51,100$214,800
2018$163,700$51,100$214,800
2018$163,700$51,100$214,800
2018$163,700$51,100$214,800
2017$163,700$51,100$214,800
2017$163,700$51,100$214,800
2017$163,700$51,100$214,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 2/ B 9/ / Location : 2131 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps