205 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O1 15/ /
Acct#
4552
Owner
YE, TANYING
Total Market Value
$286,000
Appraisal
$286,000
PID
4294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT 9,008 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$86,500$286,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$86,500$286,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYE, TANYING
Address205 E PIEDMONT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2725
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3773/1
Sale Date06/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YE, TANYING $250,00013773/10106/06/2022220003773
HUANG, YIMU$230,00019254/10110/22/2021210009254
FLANAGAN, FRANCIS B ET UX$239,90016661/0 06/16/20066661
COTHRAN, JAMES M ET AL$0141/0 03/08/200541
COTHRAN, MARY A$100,0000457/772 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $294,296
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,432 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL336.00 UNITS$1,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$86,500$286,000
2025$199,500$86,500$286,000
2025$199,500$86,500$286,000
2024$191,600$67,900$259,500
2024$191,600$67,900$259,500
2024$191,600$67,900$259,500
2024$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2022$191,600$66,000$257,600
2022$147,400$66,000$213,400
2022$147,400$66,000$213,400
2022$147,400$66,000$213,400
2021$147,400$66,000$213,400
2021$147,400$66,000$213,400
2021$147,400$66,000$213,400
2021$147,400$66,000$213,400
2020$136,600$45,500$182,100
2020$136,600$45,500$182,100
2020$136,600$45,500$182,100
2020$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$119,900$45,500$165,400
2018$119,900$45,500$165,400
2018$119,900$45,500$165,400
2018$119,900$45,500$165,400
2017$119,900$45,500$165,400
2017$119,900$45,500$165,400
2017$119,900$45,500$165,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$86,500$286,000
2025$199,500$86,500$286,000
2025$199,500$86,500$286,000
2024$191,600$67,900$259,500
2024$191,600$67,900$259,500
2024$191,600$67,900$259,500
2024$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2023$191,600$67,900$259,500
2022$191,600$66,000$257,600
2022$147,400$66,000$213,400
2022$147,400$66,000$213,400
2022$147,400$66,000$213,400
2021$147,400$66,000$213,400
2021$147,400$66,000$213,400
2021$147,400$66,000$213,400
2021$147,400$66,000$213,400
2020$136,600$45,500$182,100
2020$136,600$45,500$182,100
2020$136,600$45,500$182,100
2020$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$136,600$45,500$182,100
2019$119,900$45,500$165,400
2018$119,900$45,500$165,400
2018$119,900$45,500$165,400
2018$119,900$45,500$165,400
2017$119,900$45,500$165,400
2017$119,900$45,500$165,400
2017$119,900$45,500$165,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O1 15/ / Location : 205 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps