11403 LAWSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11403 LAWSON LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
4556
Owner
BURNS, MICHAEL S SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$450,800
Appraisal
$450,800
PID
4298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, MICHAEL S SR ET UX
Address11403 LAWSON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 701/747
Sale Date11/02/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNS, MICHAEL S SR ET UX$115,0002701/747 11/02/19990
GORDON, WILLIAM R ET UX$18,5000359/647 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,195
Replacement Cost: $418,702
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1358
Fin Basement Area407
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,609 1,609
FUSFinished Upper Story 586 586
BSMBasement 1,358 0
DCKDeck 760 0
OPROpen Porch 560 0
   4,873 2,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTSTONE200.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800
2024$313,100$113,500$426,600
2024$313,100$113,500$426,600
2024$313,100$113,500$426,600
2024$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$232,500$88,500$321,000
2022$232,500$88,500$321,000
2022$224,300$88,500$312,800
2022$224,300$88,500$312,800
2022$224,300$88,500$312,800
2021$224,300$88,500$312,800
2021$224,300$88,500$312,800
2021$224,300$88,500$312,800
2021$224,300$88,500$312,800
2020$211,100$73,500$284,600
2020$211,100$73,500$284,600
2020$208,300$73,500$281,800
2020$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800
2025$322,300$128,500$450,800
2024$313,100$113,500$426,600
2024$313,100$113,500$426,600
2024$313,100$113,500$426,600
2024$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$313,100$113,500$426,600
2023$232,500$88,500$321,000
2022$232,500$88,500$321,000
2022$224,300$88,500$312,800
2022$224,300$88,500$312,800
2022$224,300$88,500$312,800
2021$224,300$88,500$312,800
2021$224,300$88,500$312,800
2021$224,300$88,500$312,800
2021$224,300$88,500$312,800
2020$211,100$73,500$284,600
2020$211,100$73,500$284,600
2020$208,300$73,500$281,800
2020$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$208,300$73,500$281,800
2019$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 19/ A / Location : 11403 LAWSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps