641 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
641 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 79/ /
Acct#
452
Owner
PTM LP
Total Market Value
$2,228,100
Appraisal
$2,228,100
PID
430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
641 JAMES MADISON HWY
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,228,100$2,228,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,228,100$2,228,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPTM LP
Address5700 SIXTH AVE
ALTOONA , PA 16602-1199
Sale Price$2,250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3557/1
Sale Date08/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PTM LP$2,250,00013557/10108/15/2024240003557
LRW PROPERTY LLC$014129/ 0009/03/2014140004129
BANKHEAD, PATRICIA W TEE ET AL$01166/0 01/10/2001166
BANKHEAD, W E TEE$01165/0 01/10/2001165
BANKHEAD, W E$01164/0 01/10/2001164
BANKHEAD, WALTER ERSKINE ET UX$140,0000305/759 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code400V
DescriptionComm - Indl - Vac  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,228,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,228,100$2,228,100
2025$0$2,228,100$2,228,100
2025$0$2,228,100$2,228,100
2024$254,700$324,100$578,800
2024$254,700$324,100$578,800
2024$254,700$324,100$578,800
2024$254,700$324,100$578,800
2023$254,700$324,100$578,800
2023$254,700$324,100$578,800
2023$254,700$324,100$578,800
2023$320,800$324,100$644,900
2023$320,800$324,100$644,900
2022$114,500$324,100$438,600
2022$114,500$324,100$438,600
2022$114,500$324,100$438,600
2022$114,500$324,100$438,600
2021$114,500$324,100$438,600
2021$114,500$324,100$438,600
2021$114,500$324,100$438,600
2021$114,500$324,100$438,600
2020$109,400$324,100$433,500
2020$109,400$324,100$433,500
2020$109,400$324,100$433,500
2020$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$78,200$303,800$382,000
2018$78,200$303,800$382,000
2018$78,200$303,800$382,000
2018$78,200$303,800$382,000
2017$78,200$303,800$382,000
2017$78,200$303,800$382,000
2017$78,200$303,800$382,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,228,100$2,228,100
2025$0$2,228,100$2,228,100
2025$0$2,228,100$2,228,100
2024$254,700$324,100$578,800
2024$254,700$324,100$578,800
2024$254,700$324,100$578,800
2024$254,700$324,100$578,800
2023$254,700$324,100$578,800
2023$254,700$324,100$578,800
2023$254,700$324,100$578,800
2023$320,800$324,100$644,900
2023$320,800$324,100$644,900
2022$114,500$324,100$438,600
2022$114,500$324,100$438,600
2022$114,500$324,100$438,600
2022$114,500$324,100$438,600
2021$114,500$324,100$438,600
2021$114,500$324,100$438,600
2021$114,500$324,100$438,600
2021$114,500$324,100$438,600
2020$109,400$324,100$433,500
2020$109,400$324,100$433,500
2020$109,400$324,100$433,500
2020$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$109,400$324,100$433,500
2019$78,200$303,800$382,000
2018$78,200$303,800$382,000
2018$78,200$303,800$382,000
2018$78,200$303,800$382,000
2017$78,200$303,800$382,000
2017$78,200$303,800$382,000
2017$78,200$303,800$382,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 79/ / Location : 641 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps