1311 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1311 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
4558
Owner
JENKINS, RICKY ET UX
Total Market Value
$176,500
Appraisal
$176,500
PID
4300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE RD P E JENKINS SUB L3 4A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$104,800$176,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$104,800$176,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, RICKY ET UX
Address1311 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1319
Sale Price$54,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4641/0
Sale Date08/03/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, RICKY ET UX$54,80014641/0 08/03/20124641
GORE, FRANCES A$0186/0 01/05/201186
GORE, FRANCES A LER$01407/0 01/22/2008407
GORE, FRANCES A$00223/586 08/01/20040
GORE, ALBERT GARLAND ET UX$00223/586 04/19/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $193,700
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area632
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 632 632
FUSFinished Upper Story 340 340
BSMBasement 632 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
STGStorage 128 0
   2,012 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$104,800$176,500
2025$71,700$104,800$176,500
2025$71,700$104,800$176,500
2024$76,600$71,600$148,200
2024$76,600$71,600$148,200
2024$76,600$71,600$148,200
2024$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$55,800$57,400$113,200
2022$55,800$57,400$113,200
2022$55,800$57,400$113,200
2022$55,800$57,400$113,200
2022$55,800$57,400$113,200
2021$55,800$57,400$113,200
2021$55,800$57,400$113,200
2021$55,800$57,400$113,200
2021$55,800$57,400$113,200
2020$52,800$52,900$105,700
2020$52,800$52,900$105,700
2020$52,100$52,900$105,000
2020$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$50,700$41,200$91,900
2018$50,700$41,200$91,900
2018$50,700$41,200$91,900
2018$50,700$41,200$91,900
2017$50,700$41,200$91,900
2017$50,700$41,200$91,900
2017$50,700$41,200$91,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$104,800$176,500
2025$71,700$104,800$176,500
2025$71,700$104,800$176,500
2024$76,600$71,600$148,200
2024$76,600$71,600$148,200
2024$76,600$71,600$148,200
2024$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$76,600$71,600$148,200
2023$55,800$57,400$113,200
2022$55,800$57,400$113,200
2022$55,800$57,400$113,200
2022$55,800$57,400$113,200
2022$55,800$57,400$113,200
2021$55,800$57,400$113,200
2021$55,800$57,400$113,200
2021$55,800$57,400$113,200
2021$55,800$57,400$113,200
2020$52,800$52,900$105,700
2020$52,800$52,900$105,700
2020$52,100$52,900$105,000
2020$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$52,100$52,900$105,000
2019$50,700$41,200$91,900
2018$50,700$41,200$91,900
2018$50,700$41,200$91,900
2018$50,700$41,200$91,900
2017$50,700$41,200$91,900
2017$50,700$41,200$91,900
2017$50,700$41,200$91,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 3/ / Location : 1311 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps