20238 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20238 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 27/ B /
Acct#
4560
Owner
VILLATORO, ISMAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,400
Appraisal
$461,400
PID
4302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN NEAR CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$95,000$461,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$95,000$461,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLATORO, ISMAR ET UX
Address20238 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7405
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4548/1
Sale Date08/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLATORO, ISMAR ET UX$299,00014548/10108/22/2017170004548
MURRAY, JAMES E$015840/0 11/03/20105840
MURRAY, JAMES E ET UX$30,0001932/0 01/26/2005932
NESSELRODT, PATRICIA LYNN ET AL$01701/552 11/01/19990
GORE, ARBELIA B ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $389,117
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1484
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,484 0
DCKDeck 60 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTCConcrete Patio 80 0
PTSStone Patio 884 0
   4,880 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$95,000$461,400
2025$366,400$95,000$461,400
2025$366,400$95,000$461,400
2024$360,600$70,000$430,600
2024$360,600$70,000$430,600
2024$360,600$70,000$430,600
2024$360,600$70,000$430,600
2023$360,600$70,000$430,600
2023$360,600$70,000$430,600
2023$345,300$70,000$415,300
2023$345,300$70,000$415,300
2023$270,900$70,000$340,900
2022$270,900$70,000$340,900
2022$270,900$70,000$340,900
2022$270,900$70,000$340,900
2022$270,900$70,000$340,900
2021$270,900$70,000$340,900
2021$270,900$70,000$340,900
2021$270,900$70,000$340,900
2021$270,900$70,000$340,900
2020$248,500$58,400$306,900
2020$248,500$58,400$306,900
2020$248,500$58,400$306,900
2020$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$234,400$58,400$292,800
2018$215,700$55,100$270,800
2018$215,700$55,100$270,800
2018$215,700$55,100$270,800
2017$215,700$55,100$270,800
2017$215,700$55,100$270,800
2017$215,700$55,100$270,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$95,000$461,400
2025$366,400$95,000$461,400
2025$366,400$95,000$461,400
2024$360,600$70,000$430,600
2024$360,600$70,000$430,600
2024$360,600$70,000$430,600
2024$360,600$70,000$430,600
2023$360,600$70,000$430,600
2023$360,600$70,000$430,600
2023$345,300$70,000$415,300
2023$345,300$70,000$415,300
2023$270,900$70,000$340,900
2022$270,900$70,000$340,900
2022$270,900$70,000$340,900
2022$270,900$70,000$340,900
2022$270,900$70,000$340,900
2021$270,900$70,000$340,900
2021$270,900$70,000$340,900
2021$270,900$70,000$340,900
2021$270,900$70,000$340,900
2020$248,500$58,400$306,900
2020$248,500$58,400$306,900
2020$248,500$58,400$306,900
2020$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$248,500$58,400$306,900
2019$234,400$58,400$292,800
2018$215,700$55,100$270,800
2018$215,700$55,100$270,800
2018$215,700$55,100$270,800
2017$215,700$55,100$270,800
2017$215,700$55,100$270,800
2017$215,700$55,100$270,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 27/ B / Location : 20238 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps