17261 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17261 REVA RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 18/ /
Acct#
4563
Owner
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S
Assessed Value
$194,400
Appraisal
$211,500
PID
4304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT PF 4/412 RESIDUE LOT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.2010
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,800$113,700$211,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$97,800$113,700$211,500$96,600$194,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD, THOMAS S
Address6725 JAMES MONROE HWY

REVA, VA 22735-2237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 4243/1
Sale Date09/23/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$054243/10209/23/2024240004243
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$60,00013395/0 06/08/20013395
FIRST LAND LLC$55,00016694/0 12/20/20006694
GORE, NANNIE MAUDE ET AL LER$010/0 02/27/19950
GORE, CLARENCE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $177,670
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 748 748
FUSFinished Upper Story 176 176
DCKDeck 420 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,452 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.20
Frontage
Depth
Land$113,700
Clean & Green Value$96,600
Clean & Green Acres2.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,800$113,700$211,500
2025$97,800$113,700$211,500
2025$97,800$113,700$211,500
2024$93,400$113,700$207,100
2024$93,400$105,900$199,300
2024$93,400$105,900$199,300
2024$93,400$105,900$199,300
2023$93,400$105,900$199,300
2023$93,400$105,900$199,300
2023$93,400$105,900$199,300
2023$93,400$105,900$199,300
2023$70,800$105,900$176,700
2022$70,800$105,900$176,700
2022$70,800$105,900$176,700
2022$70,800$105,900$176,700
2022$70,800$105,900$176,700
2021$70,800$105,900$176,700
2021$70,800$105,900$176,700
2021$70,800$105,900$176,700
2021$70,800$105,900$176,700
2020$62,300$94,300$156,600
2020$62,300$94,300$156,600
2020$57,900$94,300$152,200
2020$57,900$94,300$152,200
2019$57,900$94,300$152,200
2019$57,900$94,300$152,200
2019$57,900$94,300$152,200
2019$57,900$94,300$152,200
2019$53,800$91,000$144,800
2018$53,800$91,000$144,800
2018$53,800$91,000$144,800
2018$53,800$91,000$144,800
2017$53,800$80,600$134,400
2017$53,800$80,600$134,400
2017$53,800$80,600$134,400

Assessment
2025$97,800$113,700$211,500$96,600$194,400
2025$97,800$113,700$211,500$96,600$194,400
2025$97,800$113,700$211,500$96,600$194,400
2024$93,400$113,700$207,100$74,000$167,400
2024$93,400$105,900$199,300$74,000$167,400
2024$93,400$105,900$199,300$74,000$167,400
2024$93,400$105,900$199,300$74,000$167,400
2023$93,400$105,900$199,300$74,000$167,400
2023$93,400$105,900$199,300$74,000$167,400
2023$93,400$105,900$199,300$74,000$167,400
2023$93,400$105,900$199,300$74,000$167,400
2023$70,800$105,900$176,700$73,600$144,400
2022$70,800$105,900$176,700$73,600$144,400
2022$70,800$105,900$176,700$73,600$144,400
2022$70,800$105,900$176,700$73,600$144,400
2022$70,800$105,900$176,700$73,600$144,400
2021$70,800$105,900$176,700$73,600$144,400
2021$70,800$105,900$176,700$73,600$144,400
2021$70,800$105,900$176,700$73,600$144,400
2021$70,800$105,900$176,700$73,600$144,400
2020$62,300$94,300$156,600$61,400$123,700
2020$62,300$94,300$156,600$61,400$123,700
2020$57,900$94,300$152,200$61,400$119,300
2020$57,900$94,300$152,200$94,300$152,200
2019$57,900$94,300$152,200$94,300$152,200
2019$57,900$94,300$152,200$94,300$152,200
2019$57,900$94,300$152,200$94,300$152,200
2019$57,900$94,300$152,200$94,300$152,200
2019$53,800$91,000$144,800$91,000$144,800
2018$53,800$91,000$144,800$91,000$144,800
2018$53,800$91,000$144,800$91,000$144,800
2018$53,800$91,000$144,800$91,000$144,800
2017$53,800$80,600$134,400$80,600$134,400
2017$53,800$80,600$134,400$80,600$134,400
2017$53,800$80,600$134,400$80,600$134,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 18/ / Location : 17261 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps