12144 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12144 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 89/ /
Acct#
4565
Owner
TOLSON, MITCHELL CLARENCE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,800
Appraisal
$295,800
PID
4305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.1412
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$119,700$295,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$119,700$295,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLSON, MITCHELL CLARENCE JR ET UX
Address8173 RIE BOB CT
MECHANICSVILLE, VA 23111-5922
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 393/0
Sale Date01/16/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOLSON, MITCHELL CLARENCE JR ET UX$60,0002393/0 01/16/2013393
GORE, TAYLOR EASTHAM ET AL$02177/0 04/27/2010177
GORE, ELLIS F ET UX$00120/114 10/23/19480

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $282,351
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area674
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
FUSFinished Upper Story 392 392
BSMBasement 674 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
   2,660 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD480.00 UNITS$3,9001
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$119,700$295,800
2025$176,100$119,700$295,800
2025$176,100$119,700$295,800
2024$171,500$94,700$266,200
2024$171,500$94,700$266,200
2024$171,500$94,700$266,200
2024$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$123,500$84,700$208,200
2022$123,500$84,700$208,200
2022$123,500$84,700$208,200
2022$123,500$84,700$208,200
2022$123,500$84,700$208,200
2021$123,500$84,700$208,200
2021$123,500$84,700$208,200
2021$123,500$84,700$208,200
2021$123,500$84,700$208,200
2020$113,000$74,700$187,700
2020$113,000$74,700$187,700
2020$113,000$74,700$187,700
2020$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$106,300$74,700$181,000
2018$106,300$74,700$181,000
2018$103,400$74,700$178,100
2018$103,400$74,700$178,100
2017$103,400$74,700$178,100
2017$103,400$74,700$178,100
2017$103,400$74,700$178,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$119,700$295,800
2025$176,100$119,700$295,800
2025$176,100$119,700$295,800
2024$171,500$94,700$266,200
2024$171,500$94,700$266,200
2024$171,500$94,700$266,200
2024$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$171,500$94,700$266,200
2023$123,500$84,700$208,200
2022$123,500$84,700$208,200
2022$123,500$84,700$208,200
2022$123,500$84,700$208,200
2022$123,500$84,700$208,200
2021$123,500$84,700$208,200
2021$123,500$84,700$208,200
2021$123,500$84,700$208,200
2021$123,500$84,700$208,200
2020$113,000$74,700$187,700
2020$113,000$74,700$187,700
2020$113,000$74,700$187,700
2020$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$113,000$74,700$187,700
2019$106,300$74,700$181,000
2018$106,300$74,700$181,000
2018$103,400$74,700$178,100
2018$103,400$74,700$178,100
2017$103,400$74,700$178,100
2017$103,400$74,700$178,100
2017$103,400$74,700$178,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 89/ / Location : 12144 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps