315 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 14/ /
Acct#
4569
Owner
GORE, JUDITH M
Total Market Value
$264,600
Appraisal
$264,600
PID
4309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 14 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$105,600$264,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$105,600$264,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, JUDITH M
Address315 LESCO BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0076/1
Sale Date05/21/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, JUDITH M$020076/10305/21/2020200000076
GORE, JOHN KELLY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $236,720
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
   2,000 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$105,600$264,600
2025$159,000$105,600$264,600
2025$159,000$105,600$264,600
2024$154,200$72,100$226,300
2024$154,200$72,100$226,300
2024$154,200$72,100$226,300
2024$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$115,900$57,800$173,700
2022$115,900$57,800$173,700
2022$115,900$57,800$173,700
2022$115,900$57,800$173,700
2022$115,900$57,800$173,700
2021$115,900$57,800$173,700
2021$115,900$57,800$173,700
2021$115,900$57,800$173,700
2021$115,900$57,800$173,700
2020$107,600$53,600$161,200
2020$107,600$53,600$161,200
2020$107,600$53,600$161,200
2020$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$93,300$41,700$135,000
2018$93,300$41,700$135,000
2018$93,300$41,700$135,000
2018$93,300$41,700$135,000
2017$93,300$41,700$135,000
2017$93,300$41,700$135,000
2017$93,300$41,700$135,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$105,600$264,600
2025$159,000$105,600$264,600
2025$159,000$105,600$264,600
2024$154,200$72,100$226,300
2024$154,200$72,100$226,300
2024$154,200$72,100$226,300
2024$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$154,200$72,100$226,300
2023$115,900$57,800$173,700
2022$115,900$57,800$173,700
2022$115,900$57,800$173,700
2022$115,900$57,800$173,700
2022$115,900$57,800$173,700
2021$115,900$57,800$173,700
2021$115,900$57,800$173,700
2021$115,900$57,800$173,700
2021$115,900$57,800$173,700
2020$107,600$53,600$161,200
2020$107,600$53,600$161,200
2020$107,600$53,600$161,200
2020$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$107,600$53,600$161,200
2019$93,300$41,700$135,000
2018$93,300$41,700$135,000
2018$93,300$41,700$135,000
2018$93,300$41,700$135,000
2017$93,300$41,700$135,000
2017$93,300$41,700$135,000
2017$93,300$41,700$135,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 14/ / Location : 315 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps