HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 61/ B /
Acct#
4570
Owner
GORE, LOYD WINFREY ET UX
Assessed Value
$52,700
Appraisal
$446,800
PID
4310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHELS CHURCH 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
59.4972
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$446,300$446,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$500$446,300$446,800$52,200$52,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, LOYD WINFREY ET UX
Address608 RIDGEVIEW RD
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4295/1
Sale Date08/15/2019
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, LOYD WINFREY ET UX$024295/1 08/15/2019190004295
GORE, LOYD WINFREY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$446,300
Clean & Green Value$52,200
Clean & Green Acres58.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN416.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$446,300$446,800
2025$500$446,300$446,800
2025$500$446,300$446,800
2024$500$386,800$387,300
2024$500$386,800$387,300
2024$500$386,800$387,300
2024$500$386,800$387,300
2023$500$386,800$387,300
2023$500$386,800$387,300
2023$500$386,800$387,300
2023$500$386,800$387,300
2023$500$327,300$327,800
2022$500$327,300$327,800
2022$500$327,300$327,800
2022$500$327,300$327,800
2022$500$327,300$327,800
2021$500$327,300$327,800
2021$500$327,300$327,800
2021$500$327,300$327,800
2021$500$327,300$327,800
2020$500$309,400$309,900
2020$500$309,400$309,900
2020$500$309,400$309,900
2020$0$309,400$309,400
2019$0$309,400$309,400
2019$0$300,100$300,100
2019$0$300,100$300,100
2019$0$300,100$300,100
2019$0$300,100$300,100
2018$0$300,100$300,100
2018$0$300,100$300,100
2018$0$300,100$300,100
2017$0$300,100$300,100
2017$0$300,100$300,100
2017$0$300,100$300,100

Assessment
2025$500$446,300$446,800$52,200$52,700
2025$500$446,300$446,800$52,200$52,700
2025$500$446,300$446,800$52,200$52,700
2024$500$386,800$387,300$56,000$56,500
2024$500$386,800$387,300$56,000$56,500
2024$500$386,800$387,300$56,000$56,500
2024$500$386,800$387,300$56,000$56,500
2023$500$386,800$387,300$56,000$56,500
2023$500$386,800$387,300$56,000$56,500
2023$500$386,800$387,300$56,000$56,500
2023$500$386,800$387,300$56,000$56,500
2023$500$327,300$327,800$47,400$47,900
2022$500$327,300$327,800$47,400$47,900
2022$500$327,300$327,800$47,400$47,900
2022$500$327,300$327,800$47,400$47,900
2022$500$327,300$327,800$47,400$47,900
2021$500$327,300$327,800$47,400$47,900
2021$500$327,300$327,800$47,400$47,900
2021$500$327,300$327,800$47,400$47,900
2021$500$327,300$327,800$47,400$47,900
2020$500$309,400$309,900$41,700$42,200
2020$500$309,400$309,900$41,700$42,200
2020$500$309,400$309,900$41,700$42,200
2020$0$309,400$309,400$309,400$309,400
2019$0$309,400$309,400$309,400$309,400
2019$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100
2019$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100
2019$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100
2019$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100
2018$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100
2018$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100
2018$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100
2017$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100
2017$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100
2017$0$300,100$300,100$300,100$300,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 61/ B / Location : HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps