17248 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17248 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 59/ /
Acct#
4571
Owner
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S
Assessed Value
$327,300
Appraisal
$769,200
PID
4311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN'S STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
72.2460
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,500$593,700$769,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$175,500$593,700$769,200$151,800$327,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD, THOMAS S
Address6725 JAMES MONROE HWY

REVA, VA 22735-2237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0215/1
Sale Date01/17/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$030215/10201/17/2025250000215
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$0105175/10211/08/2024240005175
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$650,0003725/370 07/21/20000
GORE, NANNIE ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,039
Replacement Cost: $297,442
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,143 1,143
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 133 0
OPROpen Porch 479 0
   2,651 2,039

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)72.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$593,700
Clean & Green Value$151,800
Clean & Green Acres71.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1664.00 UNITS$3,3001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C396.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$5,5001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK288.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,500$593,700$769,200
2025$175,500$593,700$769,200
2025$175,500$921,000$1,096,500
2024$171,800$695,000$866,800
2024$171,800$695,000$866,800
2024$171,800$695,000$866,800
2024$171,800$695,000$866,800
2023$171,800$695,000$866,800
2023$171,800$695,000$866,800
2023$171,800$695,000$866,800
2023$171,800$695,000$866,800
2023$128,200$645,000$773,200
2022$128,200$645,000$773,200
2022$128,200$645,000$773,200
2022$128,200$645,000$773,200
2022$128,200$645,000$773,200
2021$128,200$645,000$773,200
2021$128,200$645,000$773,200
2021$128,200$645,000$773,200
2021$128,200$645,000$773,200
2020$120,700$633,400$754,100
2020$120,700$633,400$754,100
2020$120,700$633,400$754,100
2020$120,700$633,400$754,100
2019$120,700$633,400$754,100
2019$120,700$633,400$754,100
2019$120,700$633,400$754,100
2019$120,700$633,400$754,100
2019$114,000$617,600$731,600
2018$114,000$617,600$731,600
2018$114,000$617,600$731,600
2018$114,000$617,600$731,600
2017$114,000$617,600$731,600
2017$114,000$617,600$731,600
2017$114,000$617,600$731,600

Assessment
2025$175,500$593,700$769,200$151,800$327,300
2025$175,500$593,700$769,200$151,800$327,300
2025$175,500$921,000$1,096,500$205,100$380,600
2024$171,800$695,000$866,800$182,700$354,500
2024$171,800$695,000$866,800$182,700$354,500
2024$171,800$695,000$866,800$182,700$354,500
2024$171,800$695,000$866,800$182,700$354,500
2023$171,800$695,000$866,800$182,700$354,500
2023$171,800$695,000$866,800$182,700$354,500
2023$171,800$695,000$866,800$182,700$354,500
2023$171,800$695,000$866,800$182,700$354,500
2023$128,200$645,000$773,200$182,700$310,900
2022$128,200$645,000$773,200$167,600$295,800
2022$128,200$645,000$773,200$167,600$295,800
2022$128,200$645,000$773,200$167,600$295,800
2022$128,200$645,000$773,200$167,600$295,800
2021$128,200$645,000$773,200$167,600$295,800
2021$128,200$645,000$773,200$167,600$295,800
2021$128,200$645,000$773,200$167,600$295,800
2021$128,200$645,000$773,200$167,600$295,800
2020$120,700$633,400$754,100$141,800$262,500
2020$120,700$633,400$754,100$141,800$262,500
2020$120,700$633,400$754,100$141,800$262,500
2020$120,700$633,400$754,100$633,400$754,100
2019$120,700$633,400$754,100$633,400$754,100
2019$120,700$633,400$754,100$633,400$754,100
2019$120,700$633,400$754,100$633,400$754,100
2019$120,700$633,400$754,100$633,400$754,100
2019$114,000$617,600$731,600$617,600$731,600
2018$114,000$617,600$731,600$617,600$731,600
2018$114,000$617,600$731,600$617,600$731,600
2018$114,000$617,600$731,600$617,600$731,600
2017$114,000$617,600$731,600$617,600$731,600
2017$114,000$617,600$731,600$617,600$731,600
2017$114,000$617,600$731,600$617,600$731,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 59/ / Location : 17248 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps