17705 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17705 REVA RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 22/ /
Acct#
4572
Owner
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$1,071,100
Appraisal
$1,611,500
PID
4312
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN'S STORE PLAT INST #01-2509
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
100.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$767,100$844,400$1,611,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$767,100$844,400$1,611,500$304,000$1,071,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Address17705 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2116
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 540/0
Sale Date01/23/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL$02540/0 01/23/2013540
BENNETT, IRVIN N ET UX$133,00012509/0 05/03/20012509
FIRST LAND LLC$204,0001719/772 05/26/20000
GORE, NANNIE ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,795
Replacement Cost: $609,284
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1614
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,098 2,098
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,510 1,510
OVROverhang 187 187
BSMBasement 1,614 0
OPROpen Porch 46 0
PTOPatio 2,322 0
TDKTrex Deck 336 0
   8,113 3,795

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$844,400
Clean & Green Value$304,000
Clean & Green Acres99.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL10570.00 UNITS$206,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$767,100$844,400$1,611,500
2025$767,100$844,400$1,611,500
2025$767,100$844,400$1,611,500
2024$688,500$726,200$1,414,700
2024$688,500$692,400$1,380,900
2024$688,500$692,400$1,380,900
2024$653,900$692,400$1,346,300
2023$653,900$692,400$1,346,300
2023$653,900$692,400$1,346,300
2023$653,900$692,400$1,346,300
2023$653,900$692,400$1,346,300
2023$653,900$622,700$1,276,600
2022$475,400$577,700$1,053,100
2022$475,400$577,700$1,053,100
2022$475,400$577,700$1,053,100
2022$475,400$577,700$1,053,100
2021$475,400$577,700$1,053,100
2021$475,400$577,700$1,053,100
2021$475,400$577,700$1,053,100
2021$475,400$577,700$1,053,100
2020$449,500$571,900$1,021,400
2020$449,500$571,900$1,021,400
2020$449,500$571,900$1,021,400
2020$449,500$571,900$1,021,400
2019$449,500$571,900$1,021,400
2019$449,500$571,900$1,021,400
2019$449,500$571,900$1,021,400
2019$449,500$571,900$1,021,400
2019$429,000$563,600$992,600
2018$429,000$563,600$992,600
2018$429,000$563,600$992,600
2018$429,000$563,600$992,600
2017$429,000$563,600$992,600
2017$429,000$563,600$992,600
2017$429,000$563,600$992,600

Assessment
2025$767,100$844,400$1,611,500$304,000$1,071,100
2025$767,100$844,400$1,611,500$304,000$1,071,100
2025$767,100$844,400$1,611,500$304,000$1,071,100
2024$688,500$726,200$1,414,700$267,400$955,900
2024$688,500$692,400$1,380,900$267,400$955,900
2024$688,500$692,400$1,380,900$267,400$955,900
2024$653,900$692,400$1,346,300$267,400$921,300
2023$653,900$692,400$1,346,300$267,400$921,300
2023$653,900$692,400$1,346,300$267,400$921,300
2023$653,900$692,400$1,346,300$267,400$921,300
2023$653,900$692,400$1,346,300$267,400$921,300
2023$653,900$622,700$1,276,600$267,400$921,300
2022$475,400$577,700$1,053,100$206,000$681,400
2022$475,400$577,700$1,053,100$206,000$681,400
2022$475,400$577,700$1,053,100$206,000$681,400
2022$475,400$577,700$1,053,100$206,000$681,400
2021$475,400$577,700$1,053,100$206,000$681,400
2021$475,400$577,700$1,053,100$206,000$681,400
2021$475,400$577,700$1,053,100$206,000$681,400
2021$475,400$577,700$1,053,100$206,000$681,400
2020$449,500$571,900$1,021,400$185,300$634,800
2020$449,500$571,900$1,021,400$185,300$634,800
2020$449,500$571,900$1,021,400$185,300$634,800
2020$449,500$571,900$1,021,400$571,900$1,021,400
2019$449,500$571,900$1,021,400$571,900$1,021,400
2019$449,500$571,900$1,021,400$571,900$1,021,400
2019$449,500$571,900$1,021,400$571,900$1,021,400
2019$449,500$571,900$1,021,400$571,900$1,021,400
2019$429,000$563,600$992,600$563,600$992,600
2018$429,000$563,600$992,600$563,600$992,600
2018$429,000$563,600$992,600$563,600$992,600
2018$429,000$563,600$992,600$563,600$992,600
2017$429,000$563,600$992,600$563,600$992,600
2017$429,000$563,600$992,600$563,600$992,600
2017$429,000$563,600$992,600$563,600$992,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 22/ / Location : 17705 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps