REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
REVA RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 20/ /
Acct#
4575
Owner
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S
Assessed Value
$25,100
Appraisal
$238,200
PID
4314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN'S STORE PC 8/768
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,200$234,000$238,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$4,200$234,000$238,200$20,900$25,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD, THOMAS S
Address6725 JAMES MONROE HWY

REVA, VA 22735-2237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0215/1
Sale Date01/17/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$030215/10201/17/2025250000215
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$0105175/10211/08/2024240005175
UNDERWOOD, THOMAS S$650,0003725/370 07/21/20000
GORE, NANNIE MAUDE AND SARAH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth
Land$234,000
Clean & Green Value$20,900
Clean & Green Acres30.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF2800.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,200$234,000$238,200
2025$4,200$234,000$238,200
2025$4,200$354,900$359,100
2024$4,200$314,100$318,300
2024$4,200$314,100$318,300
2024$4,200$314,100$318,300
2024$4,200$314,100$318,300
2023$4,200$314,100$318,300
2023$4,200$314,100$318,300
2023$4,200$314,100$318,300
2023$4,200$314,100$318,300
2023$4,200$265,800$270,000
2022$4,200$265,800$270,000
2022$4,200$265,800$270,000
2022$4,200$265,800$270,000
2022$4,200$265,800$270,000
2021$4,200$265,800$270,000
2021$4,200$265,800$270,000
2021$4,200$265,800$270,000
2021$4,200$265,800$270,000
2020$4,200$251,300$255,500
2020$4,200$251,300$255,500
2020$4,200$251,300$255,500
2020$4,200$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500
2018$4,200$251,300$255,500
2018$4,200$251,300$255,500
2018$4,200$251,300$255,500
2017$4,200$251,300$255,500
2017$4,200$251,300$255,500
2017$4,200$251,300$255,500

Assessment
2025$4,200$234,000$238,200$20,900$25,100
2025$4,200$234,000$238,200$20,900$25,100
2025$4,200$354,900$359,100$34,800$39,000
2024$4,200$314,100$318,300$29,800$34,000
2024$4,200$314,100$318,300$29,800$34,000
2024$4,200$314,100$318,300$29,800$34,000
2024$4,200$314,100$318,300$29,800$34,000
2023$4,200$314,100$318,300$29,800$34,000
2023$4,200$314,100$318,300$29,800$34,000
2023$4,200$314,100$318,300$29,800$34,000
2023$4,200$314,100$318,300$29,800$34,000
2023$4,200$265,800$270,000$23,400$27,600
2022$4,200$265,800$270,000$23,400$27,600
2022$4,200$265,800$270,000$23,400$27,600
2022$4,200$265,800$270,000$23,400$27,600
2022$4,200$265,800$270,000$23,400$27,600
2021$4,200$265,800$270,000$23,400$27,600
2021$4,200$265,800$270,000$23,400$27,600
2021$4,200$265,800$270,000$23,400$27,600
2021$4,200$265,800$270,000$23,400$27,600
2020$4,200$251,300$255,500$21,400$25,600
2020$4,200$251,300$255,500$21,400$25,600
2020$4,200$251,300$255,500$21,400$25,600
2020$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2019$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2018$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2018$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2018$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2017$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2017$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500
2017$4,200$251,300$255,500$251,300$255,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 20/ / Location : REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps