7366 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7366 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 46/ A /
Acct#
4579
Owner
GORE, RAY S
Total Market Value
$188,000
Appraisal
$188,000
PID
4318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,000$100,000$188,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,000$100,000$188,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, RAY S
Address7366 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7424
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, RAY S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $123,876
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
   768 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL240.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,000$100,000$188,000
2025$88,000$100,000$188,000
2025$88,000$100,000$188,000
2024$86,500$75,000$161,500
2024$86,500$75,000$161,500
2024$86,500$75,000$161,500
2024$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$64,200$75,000$139,200
2022$64,200$75,000$139,200
2022$64,200$75,000$139,200
2022$63,300$75,000$138,300
2022$63,300$75,000$138,300
2021$63,300$75,000$138,300
2021$63,300$75,000$138,300
2021$63,300$75,000$138,300
2021$63,300$75,000$138,300
2020$56,300$63,400$119,700
2020$56,300$63,400$119,700
2020$56,300$63,400$119,700
2020$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$51,800$60,100$111,900
2018$51,800$60,100$111,900
2018$51,800$60,100$111,900
2018$51,800$60,100$111,900
2017$51,800$60,100$111,900
2017$51,800$60,100$111,900
2017$51,800$60,100$111,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,000$100,000$188,000
2025$88,000$100,000$188,000
2025$88,000$100,000$188,000
2024$86,500$75,000$161,500
2024$86,500$75,000$161,500
2024$86,500$75,000$161,500
2024$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$86,500$75,000$161,500
2023$64,200$75,000$139,200
2022$64,200$75,000$139,200
2022$64,200$75,000$139,200
2022$63,300$75,000$138,300
2022$63,300$75,000$138,300
2021$63,300$75,000$138,300
2021$63,300$75,000$138,300
2021$63,300$75,000$138,300
2021$63,300$75,000$138,300
2020$56,300$63,400$119,700
2020$56,300$63,400$119,700
2020$56,300$63,400$119,700
2020$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$56,300$63,400$119,700
2019$51,800$60,100$111,900
2018$51,800$60,100$111,900
2018$51,800$60,100$111,900
2018$51,800$60,100$111,900
2017$51,800$60,100$111,900
2017$51,800$60,100$111,900
2017$51,800$60,100$111,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 46/ A / Location : 7366 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps