14152 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14152 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 50/ /
Acct#
454
Owner
BANKS, ASHLEY RICHARD
Total Market Value
$431,700
Appraisal
$431,700
PID
432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA PLAT CAB 7/230
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$117,600$431,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$117,600$431,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, ASHLEY RICHARD
Address14152 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4706
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7137/0
Sale Date08/22/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, ASHLEY RICHARD$90,00017137/0 08/22/20077137
PENN, ANNE ELIZABETH$005569/0 09/28/20005569
BANKS, ARMSTEAD O B JR ET AL$02158/0 09/28/2000000000158
BANKS, ARMSTEAD O R$1,00000/0 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $335,260
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   4,138 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE324.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$117,600$431,700
2025$314,100$117,600$431,700
2025$314,100$117,600$431,700
2024$312,100$87,600$399,700
2024$312,100$87,600$399,700
2024$312,100$87,600$399,700
2024$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$237,900$72,600$310,500
2022$237,900$72,600$310,500
2022$237,900$72,600$310,500
2022$237,900$72,600$310,500
2022$237,900$72,600$310,500
2021$237,900$72,600$310,500
2021$237,900$72,600$310,500
2021$237,900$72,600$310,500
2021$237,900$72,600$310,500
2020$214,900$61,000$275,900
2020$215,100$61,000$276,100
2020$215,100$61,000$276,100
2020$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2018$182,500$57,700$240,200
2018$182,500$57,700$240,200
2018$182,500$57,700$240,200
2017$182,500$57,700$240,200
2017$182,500$57,700$240,200
2017$182,500$57,700$240,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$117,600$431,700
2025$314,100$117,600$431,700
2025$314,100$117,600$431,700
2024$312,100$87,600$399,700
2024$312,100$87,600$399,700
2024$312,100$87,600$399,700
2024$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$312,100$87,600$399,700
2023$237,900$72,600$310,500
2022$237,900$72,600$310,500
2022$237,900$72,600$310,500
2022$237,900$72,600$310,500
2022$237,900$72,600$310,500
2021$237,900$72,600$310,500
2021$237,900$72,600$310,500
2021$237,900$72,600$310,500
2021$237,900$72,600$310,500
2020$214,900$61,000$275,900
2020$215,100$61,000$276,100
2020$215,100$61,000$276,100
2020$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$215,100$61,000$276,100
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2018$182,500$57,700$240,200
2018$182,500$57,700$240,200
2018$182,500$57,700$240,200
2017$182,500$57,700$240,200
2017$182,500$57,700$240,200
2017$182,500$57,700$240,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 50/ / Location : 14152 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps