319 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 13/ /
Acct#
4581
Owner
CATHARPIN LLC
Total Market Value
$256,200
Appraisal
$256,200
PID
4320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 13 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$105,400$256,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$105,400$256,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHARPIN LLC
Address1580 OVERLOOK TRL
WARRENTON, VA 20186-5403
Sale Price$174,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6564/1
Sale Date09/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CATHARPIN LLC$174,00016564/10109/25/2020200006564
GORE, JUDITH M$020076/10405/21/2020200000076
GORE, JOHN K ET UX$00534/437 07/22/19940
GORE, JOHN K ET AL$00527/382 04/19/19940
SOMERS, VIVIAN J AND JOHN K GORE$00105/369 10/17/19930
GORE, RAYMOND L ET UX & JOHN K$00142/346 02/18/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 927
Replacement Cost: $225,095
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area850
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 927 927
BSMBasement 850 0
CPTCarport 300 0
   2,077 927

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$105,400$256,200
2025$150,800$105,400$256,200
2025$150,800$105,400$256,200
2024$145,900$72,000$217,900
2024$145,900$72,000$217,900
2024$145,900$72,000$217,900
2024$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$108,900$57,700$166,600
2022$108,900$57,700$166,600
2022$108,900$57,700$166,600
2022$108,900$57,700$166,600
2022$108,900$57,700$166,600
2021$108,900$57,700$166,600
2021$108,900$57,700$166,600
2021$108,900$57,700$166,600
2021$108,900$57,700$166,600
2020$101,100$53,400$154,500
2020$95,800$53,400$149,200
2020$95,800$53,400$149,200
2020$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$81,700$41,600$123,300
2018$81,700$41,600$123,300
2018$81,700$41,600$123,300
2018$81,700$41,600$123,300
2017$81,700$41,600$123,300
2017$81,700$41,600$123,300
2017$81,700$41,600$123,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$105,400$256,200
2025$150,800$105,400$256,200
2025$150,800$105,400$256,200
2024$145,900$72,000$217,900
2024$145,900$72,000$217,900
2024$145,900$72,000$217,900
2024$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$145,900$72,000$217,900
2023$108,900$57,700$166,600
2022$108,900$57,700$166,600
2022$108,900$57,700$166,600
2022$108,900$57,700$166,600
2022$108,900$57,700$166,600
2021$108,900$57,700$166,600
2021$108,900$57,700$166,600
2021$108,900$57,700$166,600
2021$108,900$57,700$166,600
2020$101,100$53,400$154,500
2020$95,800$53,400$149,200
2020$95,800$53,400$149,200
2020$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$95,800$53,400$149,200
2019$81,700$41,600$123,300
2018$81,700$41,600$123,300
2018$81,700$41,600$123,300
2018$81,700$41,600$123,300
2017$81,700$41,600$123,300
2017$81,700$41,600$123,300
2017$81,700$41,600$123,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 13/ / Location : 319 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps