12120 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12120 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 90/ E /
Acct#
4583
Owner
GORE, TAYLOR E ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,600
Appraisal
$415,600
PID
4322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$136,400$415,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$136,400$415,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, TAYLOR E ET UX
Address12120 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 151/221
Sale Date07/14/1958
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, TAYLOR E ET UX$00151/221 07/14/19580

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $393,285
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,316 2,316
BSMBasement 900 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTBBrick Patio 951 0
   4,251 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL972.00 UNITS$13,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$136,400$415,600
2025$279,200$136,400$415,600
2025$279,200$136,400$415,600
2024$269,400$111,400$380,800
2024$269,400$111,400$380,800
2024$269,400$111,400$380,800
2024$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$205,000$101,400$306,400
2022$205,000$101,400$306,400
2022$205,000$101,400$306,400
2022$205,000$101,400$306,400
2022$205,000$101,400$306,400
2021$205,000$101,400$306,400
2021$205,000$101,400$306,400
2021$205,000$101,400$306,400
2021$205,000$101,400$306,400
2020$190,700$91,400$282,100
2020$190,700$91,400$282,100
2020$190,700$91,400$282,100
2020$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$173,200$91,400$264,600
2018$173,200$91,400$264,600
2018$175,200$91,400$266,600
2018$175,200$91,400$266,600
2017$175,200$91,400$266,600
2017$175,200$91,400$266,600
2017$175,200$91,400$266,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$136,400$415,600
2025$279,200$136,400$415,600
2025$279,200$136,400$415,600
2024$269,400$111,400$380,800
2024$269,400$111,400$380,800
2024$269,400$111,400$380,800
2024$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$269,400$111,400$380,800
2023$205,000$101,400$306,400
2022$205,000$101,400$306,400
2022$205,000$101,400$306,400
2022$205,000$101,400$306,400
2022$205,000$101,400$306,400
2021$205,000$101,400$306,400
2021$205,000$101,400$306,400
2021$205,000$101,400$306,400
2021$205,000$101,400$306,400
2020$190,700$91,400$282,100
2020$190,700$91,400$282,100
2020$190,700$91,400$282,100
2020$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$190,700$91,400$282,100
2019$173,200$91,400$264,600
2018$173,200$91,400$264,600
2018$175,200$91,400$266,600
2018$175,200$91,400$266,600
2017$175,200$91,400$266,600
2017$175,200$91,400$266,600
2017$175,200$91,400$266,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 90/ E / Location : 12120 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps