6059 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6059 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 61/ /
Acct#
4585
Owner
GORE, RONALD ET ALS
Assessed Value
$355,900
Appraisal
$746,300
PID
4324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHRUCH 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
59.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$533,800$746,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$212,500$533,800$746,300$143,400$355,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, RONALD ET ALS
Address6059 HOOVER RD

REVA, VA 22735-2210
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0218/1
Sale Date11/02/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, RONALD ET ALS $010218/10311/02/2023230000218
GORE, LOIS BETTY $010217/10311/02/2023230000217
GORE, WALTER BYRD ET UX$01245/4260209/04/1974 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $307,731
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1072
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
BSMBasement 1,072 0
DCKDeck 196 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   2,918 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$533,800
Clean & Green Value$143,400
Clean & Green Acres58.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$533,800$746,300
2025$212,500$533,800$746,300
2025$212,500$533,800$746,300
2024$210,200$450,300$660,500
2024$210,200$450,300$660,500
2024$210,200$450,300$660,500
2024$210,200$450,300$660,500
2023$210,200$450,300$660,500
2023$210,200$450,300$660,500
2023$210,200$450,300$660,500
2023$210,200$450,300$660,500
2023$157,200$391,800$549,000
2022$157,200$391,800$549,000
2022$157,200$391,800$549,000
2022$157,200$391,800$549,000
2022$157,200$391,800$549,000
2021$157,200$391,800$549,000
2021$157,200$391,800$549,000
2021$157,200$391,800$549,000
2021$157,200$391,800$549,000
2020$140,000$362,600$502,600
2020$140,000$362,600$502,600
2020$140,000$362,600$502,600
2020$140,000$362,600$502,600
2019$140,000$362,600$502,600
2019$140,000$362,600$502,600
2019$140,000$362,600$502,600
2019$140,000$362,600$502,600
2019$121,200$359,300$480,500
2018$121,200$359,300$480,500
2018$120,300$359,300$479,600
2018$120,300$359,300$479,600
2017$120,300$359,300$479,600
2017$120,300$359,300$479,600
2017$120,300$359,300$479,600

Assessment
2025$212,500$533,800$746,300$143,400$355,900
2025$212,500$533,800$746,300$143,400$355,900
2025$212,500$533,800$746,300$143,400$355,900
2024$210,200$450,300$660,500$125,200$335,400
2024$210,200$450,300$660,500$125,200$335,400
2024$210,200$450,300$660,500$125,200$335,400
2024$210,200$450,300$660,500$125,200$335,400
2023$210,200$450,300$660,500$125,200$335,400
2023$210,200$450,300$660,500$125,200$335,400
2023$210,200$450,300$660,500$125,200$335,400
2023$210,200$450,300$660,500$125,200$335,400
2023$157,200$391,800$549,000$118,100$275,300
2022$157,200$391,800$549,000$118,100$275,300
2022$157,200$391,800$549,000$118,100$275,300
2022$157,200$391,800$549,000$118,100$275,300
2022$157,200$391,800$549,000$118,100$275,300
2021$157,200$391,800$549,000$118,100$275,300
2021$157,200$391,800$549,000$118,100$275,300
2021$157,200$391,800$549,000$118,100$275,300
2021$157,200$391,800$549,000$118,100$275,300
2020$140,000$362,600$502,600$99,400$239,400
2020$140,000$362,600$502,600$99,400$239,400
2020$140,000$362,600$502,600$99,400$239,400
2020$140,000$362,600$502,600$362,600$502,600
2019$140,000$362,600$502,600$362,600$502,600
2019$140,000$362,600$502,600$362,600$502,600
2019$140,000$362,600$502,600$362,600$502,600
2019$140,000$362,600$502,600$362,600$502,600
2019$121,200$359,300$480,500$359,300$480,500
2018$121,200$359,300$480,500$359,300$480,500
2018$120,300$359,300$479,600$359,300$479,600
2018$120,300$359,300$479,600$359,300$479,600
2017$120,300$359,300$479,600$359,300$479,600
2017$120,300$359,300$479,600$359,300$479,600
2017$120,300$359,300$479,600$359,300$479,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 61/ / Location : 6059 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps