17473 GORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17473 GORE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 61/ A /
Acct#
4587
Owner
ALVEY, DONNA G ET VIR
Assessed Value
$376,800
Appraisal
$636,600
PID
4326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH 1 RESIDUE PF 2/692-693
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$388,200$636,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$248,400$388,200$636,600$128,400$376,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVEY, DONNA G ET VIR
Address17473 GORE LN
REVA, VA 22735-2032
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1531/1
Sale Date03/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALVEY, DONNA G ET VIR $011531/10103/28/2018180001531
GORE, WILLIAM FREDERICK$000133/378 10/21/19500
ALVEY, DONNA G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $345,197
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 442 0
   3,514 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.59
Frontage
Depth
Land$388,200
Clean & Green Value$128,400
Clean & Green Acres37.59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1458.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$388,200$636,600
2025$248,400$388,200$636,600
2025$248,400$388,200$636,600
2024$244,800$325,600$570,400
2024$244,800$325,600$570,400
2024$244,800$325,600$570,400
2024$244,800$325,600$570,400
2023$244,800$325,600$570,400
2023$244,800$325,600$570,400
2023$244,800$325,600$570,400
2023$244,800$325,600$570,400
2023$182,100$295,500$477,600
2022$182,100$295,500$477,600
2022$182,100$295,500$477,600
2022$182,100$295,500$477,600
2022$182,100$295,500$477,600
2021$182,100$295,500$477,600
2021$182,100$295,500$477,600
2021$182,100$295,500$477,600
2021$182,100$295,500$477,600
2020$170,300$265,100$435,400
2020$170,300$265,100$435,400
2020$170,300$265,100$435,400
2020$170,300$265,100$435,400
2019$170,300$265,100$435,400
2019$170,300$265,100$435,400
2019$170,300$265,100$435,400
2019$170,300$265,100$435,400
2019$158,800$261,800$420,600
2018$158,800$261,800$420,600
2018$157,600$261,800$419,400
2018$157,600$261,800$419,400
2017$157,600$261,800$419,400
2017$157,600$261,800$419,400
2017$157,600$261,800$419,400

Assessment
2025$248,400$388,200$636,600$128,400$376,800
2025$248,400$388,200$636,600$128,400$376,800
2025$248,400$388,200$636,600$128,400$376,800
2024$244,800$325,600$570,400$108,200$353,000
2024$244,800$325,600$570,400$108,200$353,000
2024$244,800$325,600$570,400$108,200$353,000
2024$244,800$325,600$570,400$108,200$353,000
2023$244,800$325,600$570,400$108,200$353,000
2023$244,800$325,600$570,400$108,200$353,000
2023$244,800$325,600$570,400$108,200$353,000
2023$244,800$325,600$570,400$108,200$353,000
2023$182,100$295,500$477,600$103,200$285,300
2022$182,100$295,500$477,600$103,200$285,300
2022$182,100$295,500$477,600$103,200$285,300
2022$182,100$295,500$477,600$103,200$285,300
2022$182,100$295,500$477,600$103,200$285,300
2021$182,100$295,500$477,600$103,200$285,300
2021$182,100$295,500$477,600$103,200$285,300
2021$182,100$295,500$477,600$103,200$285,300
2021$182,100$295,500$477,600$103,200$285,300
2020$170,300$265,100$435,400$86,800$257,100
2020$170,300$265,100$435,400$86,800$257,100
2020$170,300$265,100$435,400$86,800$257,100
2020$170,300$265,100$435,400$265,100$435,400
2019$170,300$265,100$435,400$265,100$435,400
2019$170,300$265,100$435,400$265,100$435,400
2019$170,300$265,100$435,400$265,100$435,400
2019$170,300$265,100$435,400$265,100$435,400
2019$158,800$261,800$420,600$261,800$420,600
2018$158,800$261,800$420,600$261,800$420,600
2018$157,600$261,800$419,400$261,800$419,400
2018$157,600$261,800$419,400$261,800$419,400
2017$157,600$261,800$419,400$261,800$419,400
2017$157,600$261,800$419,400$261,800$419,400
2017$157,600$261,800$419,400$261,800$419,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 61/ A / Location : 17473 GORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps