17492 GORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17492 GORE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
4589
Owner
MOORE, HARRY WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$519,700
Appraisal
$519,700
PID
4328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$304,000$519,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$304,000$519,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, HARRY WILLIAM ET UX
Address17492 GORE LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2706/1
Sale Date05/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, HARRY WILLIAM ET UX$275,00012706/10105/22/2017170002706
BOGGS, MARJORIE G ET AL$0116113/0 12/22/200516113
GORHAM, ETHEL$00166/126 05/28/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $283,830
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1265
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,265 1,265
BSMBasement 1,265 0
OPROpen Porch 185 0
   2,715 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$304,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$304,000$519,700
2025$215,700$304,000$519,700
2025$215,700$304,000$519,700
2024$209,500$252,200$461,700
2024$209,500$252,200$461,700
2024$209,500$252,200$461,700
2024$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$160,000$230,700$390,700
2022$160,000$230,700$390,700
2022$160,000$230,700$390,700
2022$160,000$230,700$390,700
2022$160,000$230,700$390,700
2021$160,000$230,700$390,700
2021$160,000$230,700$390,700
2021$160,000$230,700$390,700
2021$160,000$230,700$390,700
2020$147,800$205,700$353,500
2020$147,800$205,700$353,500
2020$147,800$205,700$353,500
2020$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$136,400$205,700$342,100
2018$124,200$202,400$326,600
2018$124,200$202,400$326,600
2018$124,200$202,400$326,600
2017$125,900$202,400$328,300
2017$126,400$202,400$328,800
2017$126,400$202,400$328,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$304,000$519,700
2025$215,700$304,000$519,700
2025$215,700$304,000$519,700
2024$209,500$252,200$461,700
2024$209,500$252,200$461,700
2024$209,500$252,200$461,700
2024$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$209,500$252,200$461,700
2023$160,000$230,700$390,700
2022$160,000$230,700$390,700
2022$160,000$230,700$390,700
2022$160,000$230,700$390,700
2022$160,000$230,700$390,700
2021$160,000$230,700$390,700
2021$160,000$230,700$390,700
2021$160,000$230,700$390,700
2021$160,000$230,700$390,700
2020$147,800$205,700$353,500
2020$147,800$205,700$353,500
2020$147,800$205,700$353,500
2020$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$147,800$205,700$353,500
2019$136,400$205,700$342,100
2018$124,200$202,400$326,600
2018$124,200$202,400$326,600
2018$124,200$202,400$326,600
2017$125,900$202,400$328,300
2017$126,400$202,400$328,800
2017$126,400$202,400$328,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 24/ A / Location : 17492 GORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps