12421 SEMPER FI DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12421 SEMPER FI DR
Parcel ID
27/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
4593
Owner
ROONEY, KATHRYN S ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$668,400
Appraisal
$668,400
PID
4332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YEAWOOD SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,300$192,100$668,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,300$192,100$668,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY, KATHRYN S ET AL TR
Address104 HARMONY DR SW

VIENNA, VA 22180-5985
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6316/1
Sale Date12/23/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROONEY, KATHRYN S ET AL TR $016316/10212/23/2025250006316
ROONEY, KATHRYN ET VIR $459,90013283/10106/19/2017170003283
WILLIAMS, THOMAS D JR ET UX$92,00017685/0 11/25/20137685
HARTKE, ANITA ET AL$95,00011410/0 03/14/20121410
GORMAN, MARGARET D TR$01799/0 02/16/2010799
GORMAN, WILLIAM J JR ET UX$10,5000258/158 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $485,990
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,326 2,326
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
PTOPatio 395 0
UATUnfinished Attic 896 0
   4,657 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,300$192,100$668,400
2025$476,300$192,100$668,400
2025$476,300$192,100$668,400
2024$456,900$142,600$599,500
2024$456,900$142,600$599,500
2024$456,900$142,600$599,500
2024$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$342,400$137,600$480,000
2022$342,400$137,600$480,000
2022$342,400$137,600$480,000
2022$342,400$137,600$480,000
2022$342,400$137,600$480,000
2021$342,400$137,600$480,000
2021$342,400$137,600$480,000
2021$342,400$137,600$480,000
2021$342,400$137,600$480,000
2020$317,100$126,000$443,100
2020$317,100$126,000$443,100
2020$317,100$126,000$443,100
2020$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2018$285,800$122,700$408,500
2018$285,800$122,700$408,500
2018$285,800$122,700$408,500
2017$285,800$122,700$408,500
2017$248,600$122,700$371,300
2017$248,600$122,700$371,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,300$192,100$668,400
2025$476,300$192,100$668,400
2025$476,300$192,100$668,400
2024$456,900$142,600$599,500
2024$456,900$142,600$599,500
2024$456,900$142,600$599,500
2024$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$456,900$142,600$599,500
2023$342,400$137,600$480,000
2022$342,400$137,600$480,000
2022$342,400$137,600$480,000
2022$342,400$137,600$480,000
2022$342,400$137,600$480,000
2021$342,400$137,600$480,000
2021$342,400$137,600$480,000
2021$342,400$137,600$480,000
2021$342,400$137,600$480,000
2020$317,100$126,000$443,100
2020$317,100$126,000$443,100
2020$317,100$126,000$443,100
2020$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2019$317,100$126,000$443,100
2018$285,800$122,700$408,500
2018$285,800$122,700$408,500
2018$285,800$122,700$408,500
2017$285,800$122,700$408,500
2017$248,600$122,700$371,300
2017$248,600$122,700$371,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 12421 SEMPER FI DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps