18129 REVA FARMS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18129 REVA FARMS LN
Parcel ID
47/ / 2/ /
Acct#
4594
Owner
TOVAR, CRUZ R ET UX
Total Market Value
$946,300
Appraisal
$946,300
PID
4333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT C-1 PC 8/528-529
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,900$217,400$946,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,900$217,400$946,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOVAR, CRUZ R ET UX
Address18129 REVA FARMS LN
REVA, VA 22735-2235
Sale Price$651,804
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4802/1
Sale Date08/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOVAR, CRUZ R ET UX$651,80414802/10108/23/2016160004802
G H WATTS CONSTRUCTION INC$85,00017408/10112/31/2015150007408
MILLER, JOSEPH W TEE$179,50016267/0 06/06/20066267
REVA ASSOCIATE LLC ET ALS$369,020112637/0 11/23/200412637
GORRELL, HENRY TILTON ET ALS$0112636/0 11/23/200412636
GORRELL, MARGUERITE B ET ALS$000/0 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,668
Replacement Cost: $706,874
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2048
Fin Basement Area1280
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,668 2,668
BSMBasement 2,048 0
CRLCrawl Space 620 0
DCKDeck 20 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
PTCConcrete Patio 1,454 0
SCRScreened Porch 220 0
   8,182 2,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$19,9001
CKCCHICKEN COOP000.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'640.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,900$217,400$946,300
2025$728,900$217,400$946,300
2025$728,900$217,400$946,300
2024$697,200$165,200$862,400
2024$697,200$165,200$862,400
2024$697,200$165,200$862,400
2024$697,200$165,200$862,400
2023$697,200$165,200$862,400
2023$697,200$165,200$862,400
2023$697,600$165,200$862,800
2023$582,100$165,200$747,300
2023$582,100$165,200$747,300
2022$582,100$165,200$747,300
2022$465,200$165,200$630,400
2022$465,200$165,200$630,400
2022$465,200$165,200$630,400
2021$465,200$165,200$630,400
2021$465,200$165,200$630,400
2021$465,200$165,200$630,400
2021$465,200$165,200$630,400
2020$420,300$147,100$567,400
2020$420,300$147,100$567,400
2020$420,300$147,100$567,400
2020$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$379,700$142,000$521,700
2018$379,700$142,000$521,700
2018$379,700$142,000$521,700
2018$379,700$142,000$521,700
2017$359,300$142,000$501,300
2017$359,300$142,000$501,300
2017$359,300$142,000$501,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,900$217,400$946,300
2025$728,900$217,400$946,300
2025$728,900$217,400$946,300
2024$697,200$165,200$862,400
2024$697,200$165,200$862,400
2024$697,200$165,200$862,400
2024$697,200$165,200$862,400
2023$697,200$165,200$862,400
2023$697,200$165,200$862,400
2023$697,600$165,200$862,800
2023$582,100$165,200$747,300
2023$582,100$165,200$747,300
2022$582,100$165,200$747,300
2022$465,200$165,200$630,400
2022$465,200$165,200$630,400
2022$465,200$165,200$630,400
2021$465,200$165,200$630,400
2021$465,200$165,200$630,400
2021$465,200$165,200$630,400
2021$465,200$165,200$630,400
2020$420,300$147,100$567,400
2020$420,300$147,100$567,400
2020$420,300$147,100$567,400
2020$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$420,300$147,100$567,400
2019$379,700$142,000$521,700
2018$379,700$142,000$521,700
2018$379,700$142,000$521,700
2018$379,700$142,000$521,700
2017$359,300$142,000$501,300
2017$359,300$142,000$501,300
2017$359,300$142,000$501,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 2/ / Location : 18129 REVA FARMS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps