24158 SOMERVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24158 SOMERVILLE RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 30/ B /
Acct#
4595
Owner
WATTS, ALLISON M
Total Market Value
$310,900
Appraisal
$310,900
PID
4334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 1/87 DB 486/619
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,400$194,500$310,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,400$194,500$310,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATTS, ALLISON M
Address24158 SOMERVILLE RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1910
Sale Price$262,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10406/0
Sale Date12/13/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATTS, ALLISON M$262,500110406/0 12/13/200210406
SARGENT, TERRY N ET ALS$01620/588 09/26/19970
SARGENT, JIMMIE R ET UX$01561/726 09/05/19950
SARGENT, JIMMIE R ET ALS$90,0000473/73 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $246,980
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,054 738
DCKDeck 100 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
STGStorage 78 0
   2,664 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CRBCRIBFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1024.00 UNITS$1,5001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME1377.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$169,900$255,900
2025$86,000$169,900$255,900
2025$86,000$169,900$255,900
2024$73,500$155,600$229,100
2024$132,100$145,600$277,700
2024$132,100$145,600$277,700
2024$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$100,500$145,600$246,100
2022$100,500$139,200$239,700
2022$100,500$139,200$239,700
2022$100,500$139,200$239,700
2022$100,500$139,200$239,700
2021$100,500$139,200$239,700
2021$100,500$139,200$239,700
2021$100,500$139,200$239,700
2021$100,500$139,200$239,700
2020$100,400$129,400$229,800
2020$100,400$129,400$229,800
2020$100,400$129,400$229,800
2020$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$97,600$129,400$227,000
2018$97,600$129,400$227,000
2018$97,600$129,400$227,000
2018$97,600$129,400$227,000
2017$97,600$129,400$227,000
2017$97,600$129,400$227,000
2017$97,600$129,400$227,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$169,900$255,900
2025$86,000$169,900$255,900
2025$86,000$169,900$255,900
2024$73,500$155,600$229,100
2024$132,100$145,600$277,700
2024$132,100$145,600$277,700
2024$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$132,100$145,600$277,700
2023$100,500$145,600$246,100
2022$100,500$139,200$239,700
2022$100,500$139,200$239,700
2022$100,500$139,200$239,700
2022$100,500$139,200$239,700
2021$100,500$139,200$239,700
2021$100,500$139,200$239,700
2021$100,500$139,200$239,700
2021$100,500$139,200$239,700
2020$100,400$129,400$229,800
2020$100,400$129,400$229,800
2020$100,400$129,400$229,800
2020$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$100,400$129,400$229,800
2019$97,600$129,400$227,000
2018$97,600$129,400$227,000
2018$97,600$129,400$227,000
2018$97,600$129,400$227,000
2017$97,600$129,400$227,000
2017$97,600$129,400$227,000
2017$97,600$129,400$227,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 30/ B / Location : 24158 SOMERVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps