1478 GOUGH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1478 GOUGH LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 50/ B /
Acct#
4597
Owner
GOUGH, VERILYN
Total Market Value
$385,200
Appraisal
$385,200
PID
4336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE ON PIKE PLAT DB 343/460
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$131,600$385,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$131,600$385,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, VERILYN
Address1609 GOUGH LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1916
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0216/1
Sale Date09/27/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, VERILYN $010216/10309/27/2019190000216
GOUGH, CATHERINE LORINE P$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $280,942
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   1,560 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$131,600$385,200
2025$253,600$131,600$385,200
2025$253,600$131,600$385,200
2024$248,900$116,600$365,500
2024$248,900$116,600$365,500
2024$248,900$116,600$365,500
2024$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$180,200$91,600$271,800
2022$180,200$91,600$271,800
2022$180,200$91,600$271,800
2022$180,200$91,600$271,800
2022$180,200$91,600$271,800
2021$180,200$91,600$271,800
2021$180,200$91,600$271,800
2021$180,200$91,600$271,800
2021$180,200$91,600$271,800
2020$176,800$78,300$255,100
2020$176,800$78,300$255,100
2020$176,800$78,300$255,100
2020$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$139,000$76,600$215,600
2018$139,000$76,600$215,600
2018$139,000$76,600$215,600
2018$139,000$76,600$215,600
2017$139,000$76,600$215,600
2017$139,000$76,600$215,600
2017$139,000$76,600$215,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$131,600$385,200
2025$253,600$131,600$385,200
2025$253,600$131,600$385,200
2024$248,900$116,600$365,500
2024$248,900$116,600$365,500
2024$248,900$116,600$365,500
2024$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$248,900$116,600$365,500
2023$180,200$91,600$271,800
2022$180,200$91,600$271,800
2022$180,200$91,600$271,800
2022$180,200$91,600$271,800
2022$180,200$91,600$271,800
2021$180,200$91,600$271,800
2021$180,200$91,600$271,800
2021$180,200$91,600$271,800
2021$180,200$91,600$271,800
2020$176,800$78,300$255,100
2020$176,800$78,300$255,100
2020$176,800$78,300$255,100
2020$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$176,800$78,300$255,100
2019$139,000$76,600$215,600
2018$139,000$76,600$215,600
2018$139,000$76,600$215,600
2018$139,000$76,600$215,600
2017$139,000$76,600$215,600
2017$139,000$76,600$215,600
2017$139,000$76,600$215,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 50/ B / Location : 1478 GOUGH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps