19017 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19017 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
4599
Owner
GOUGH, DALE LYNNE
Total Market Value
$186,600
Appraisal
$186,600
PID
4338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,700$71,900$186,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,700$71,900$186,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, DALE LYNNE
Address19017 STEVENSBURG RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1749
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3332/0
Sale Date06/06/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, DALE LYNNE $013332/0 06/06/20123332
GOUGH, DALE E ET UX$01184/163 02/14/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 810
Replacement Cost: $150,291
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 810 810
   810 810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,700$71,900$186,600
2025$114,700$71,900$186,600
2025$114,700$71,900$186,600
2024$113,100$62,400$175,500
2024$98,700$62,400$161,100
2024$98,700$62,400$161,100
2024$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$73,500$52,800$126,300
2022$73,500$52,800$126,300
2022$73,500$52,800$126,300
2022$73,500$52,800$126,300
2022$73,500$52,800$126,300
2021$73,500$52,800$126,300
2021$73,500$52,800$126,300
2021$73,500$52,800$126,300
2021$73,500$52,800$126,300
2020$65,600$41,500$107,100
2020$65,600$41,500$107,100
2020$65,600$41,500$107,100
2020$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$60,500$41,500$102,000
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,700$71,900$186,600
2025$114,700$71,900$186,600
2025$114,700$71,900$186,600
2024$113,100$62,400$175,500
2024$98,700$62,400$161,100
2024$98,700$62,400$161,100
2024$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$98,700$62,400$161,100
2023$73,500$52,800$126,300
2022$73,500$52,800$126,300
2022$73,500$52,800$126,300
2022$73,500$52,800$126,300
2022$73,500$52,800$126,300
2021$73,500$52,800$126,300
2021$73,500$52,800$126,300
2021$73,500$52,800$126,300
2021$73,500$52,800$126,300
2020$65,600$41,500$107,100
2020$65,600$41,500$107,100
2020$65,600$41,500$107,100
2020$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$65,600$41,500$107,100
2019$60,500$41,500$102,000
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 24/ A / Location : 19017 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps