1545 GOUGH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1545 GOUGH LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 50/ B1 /
Acct#
4600
Owner
STRINGFELLOW, MICHAEL D
Total Market Value
$562,000
Appraisal
$562,000
PID
4339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$128,500$562,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$128,500$562,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRINGFELLOW, MICHAEL D
Address1545 GOUGH LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1915
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 723/561
Sale Date06/30/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRINGFELLOW, MICHAEL D$100,0002723/561 06/30/20000
GOUGH, VERILYN$2,00000/0 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $448,473
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 1,848 0
DCKDeck 799 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
TDKTrex Deck 400 0
   5,695 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE560.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C1200.00 UNITS$14,4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED72.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$128,500$562,000
2025$433,500$128,500$562,000
2025$433,500$128,500$562,000
2024$401,500$113,500$515,000
2024$401,500$113,500$515,000
2024$363,000$113,500$476,500
2024$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$266,700$88,500$355,200
2022$266,700$88,500$355,200
2022$266,700$88,500$355,200
2022$266,700$88,500$355,200
2022$266,700$88,500$355,200
2021$266,700$88,500$355,200
2021$266,700$88,500$355,200
2021$266,700$88,500$355,200
2021$266,700$88,500$355,200
2020$276,500$75,200$351,700
2020$276,500$75,200$351,700
2020$276,500$75,200$351,700
2020$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$247,800$73,500$321,300
2018$247,800$73,500$321,300
2018$247,800$73,500$321,300
2018$247,800$73,500$321,300
2017$247,800$73,500$321,300
2017$247,800$73,500$321,300
2017$247,800$73,500$321,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$128,500$562,000
2025$433,500$128,500$562,000
2025$433,500$128,500$562,000
2024$401,500$113,500$515,000
2024$401,500$113,500$515,000
2024$363,000$113,500$476,500
2024$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$363,000$113,500$476,500
2023$266,700$88,500$355,200
2022$266,700$88,500$355,200
2022$266,700$88,500$355,200
2022$266,700$88,500$355,200
2022$266,700$88,500$355,200
2021$266,700$88,500$355,200
2021$266,700$88,500$355,200
2021$266,700$88,500$355,200
2021$266,700$88,500$355,200
2020$276,500$75,200$351,700
2020$276,500$75,200$351,700
2020$276,500$75,200$351,700
2020$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$276,500$75,200$351,700
2019$247,800$73,500$321,300
2018$247,800$73,500$321,300
2018$247,800$73,500$321,300
2018$247,800$73,500$321,300
2017$247,800$73,500$321,300
2017$247,800$73,500$321,300
2017$247,800$73,500$321,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 50/ B1 / Location : 1545 GOUGH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps