14080 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14080 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
456
Owner
BANKS, ARMSTEAD R JR
Total Market Value
$398,900
Appraisal
$398,900
PID
434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA PLAT CAB 7/230
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$155,500$398,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$155,500$398,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, ARMSTEAD R JR
Address14080 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4702
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5569/0
Sale Date08/30/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, ARMSTEAD R JR$025569/0 08/30/20015569
BANKS, ARMSTEAD R JR$1,0000251/201 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $305,200
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
CPTCarport 392 0
   3,192 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARCARPORTDETDETACHED288.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$155,500$398,900
2025$243,400$155,500$398,900
2025$243,400$155,500$398,900
2024$235,000$125,500$360,500
2024$235,000$125,500$360,500
2024$235,000$125,500$360,500
2024$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$177,800$110,500$288,300
2022$177,800$110,500$288,300
2022$177,800$110,500$288,300
2022$177,800$110,500$288,300
2022$177,800$110,500$288,300
2021$177,800$110,500$288,300
2021$177,800$110,500$288,300
2021$177,800$110,500$288,300
2021$177,800$110,500$288,300
2020$164,500$98,900$263,400
2020$165,300$98,900$264,200
2020$165,300$98,900$264,200
2020$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$137,900$95,600$233,500
2018$137,900$95,600$233,500
2018$137,900$95,600$233,500
2018$137,900$95,600$233,500
2017$137,900$95,600$233,500
2017$137,900$95,600$233,500
2017$137,900$95,600$233,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$155,500$398,900
2025$243,400$155,500$398,900
2025$243,400$155,500$398,900
2024$235,000$125,500$360,500
2024$235,000$125,500$360,500
2024$235,000$125,500$360,500
2024$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$235,000$125,500$360,500
2023$177,800$110,500$288,300
2022$177,800$110,500$288,300
2022$177,800$110,500$288,300
2022$177,800$110,500$288,300
2022$177,800$110,500$288,300
2021$177,800$110,500$288,300
2021$177,800$110,500$288,300
2021$177,800$110,500$288,300
2021$177,800$110,500$288,300
2020$164,500$98,900$263,400
2020$165,300$98,900$264,200
2020$165,300$98,900$264,200
2020$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$165,300$98,900$264,200
2019$137,900$95,600$233,500
2018$137,900$95,600$233,500
2018$137,900$95,600$233,500
2018$137,900$95,600$233,500
2017$137,900$95,600$233,500
2017$137,900$95,600$233,500
2017$137,900$95,600$233,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 50/ A / Location : 14080 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps