9304 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9304 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
4601
Owner
WHETZEL, TIMOTHY RAY JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$252,100
Appraisal
$252,100
PID
4340
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS PIEDMONT LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$95,800$252,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$95,800$252,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHETZEL, TIMOTHY RAY JR ET AL
Address9304 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1717
Sale Price$179,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1505/1
Sale Date03/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHETZEL, TIMOTHY RAY JR ET AL$179,90011505/10103/27/2018180001505
JOLLY, MICHAEL GREY$0112306/0 09/30/200512306
JOLLY, BRENDA M COFFEY ET ALS$01141/0 09/15/2005141
JOLLY, EDWARD L$48,00011525/0 03/26/20011525
PETERS, MORRIS W ET UX$01696/728 09/13/19990
GOUGH, WARING L ET AL$01595/506 11/21/19960
GOUGH, WARING L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 874
Replacement Cost: $205,622
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 874 874
DCKDeck 1,190 0
   2,064 874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$95,800$252,100
2025$156,300$95,800$252,100
2025$156,300$95,800$252,100
2024$150,800$70,800$221,600
2024$150,800$70,800$221,600
2024$150,800$70,800$221,600
2024$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$110,700$70,800$181,500
2022$110,700$70,800$181,500
2022$110,700$70,800$181,500
2022$110,700$70,800$181,500
2022$110,700$70,800$181,500
2021$110,700$70,800$181,500
2021$110,700$70,800$181,500
2021$110,700$70,800$181,500
2021$110,700$70,800$181,500
2020$102,100$59,200$161,300
2020$102,100$59,200$161,300
2020$102,100$59,200$161,300
2020$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$84,900$59,200$144,100
2018$75,900$55,900$131,800
2018$75,900$55,900$131,800
2018$75,900$55,900$131,800
2017$75,900$55,900$131,800
2017$75,900$55,900$131,800
2017$75,900$55,900$131,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,300$95,800$252,100
2025$156,300$95,800$252,100
2025$156,300$95,800$252,100
2024$150,800$70,800$221,600
2024$150,800$70,800$221,600
2024$150,800$70,800$221,600
2024$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$150,800$70,800$221,600
2023$110,700$70,800$181,500
2022$110,700$70,800$181,500
2022$110,700$70,800$181,500
2022$110,700$70,800$181,500
2022$110,700$70,800$181,500
2021$110,700$70,800$181,500
2021$110,700$70,800$181,500
2021$110,700$70,800$181,500
2021$110,700$70,800$181,500
2020$102,100$59,200$161,300
2020$102,100$59,200$161,300
2020$102,100$59,200$161,300
2020$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$102,100$59,200$161,300
2019$84,900$59,200$144,100
2018$75,900$55,900$131,800
2018$75,900$55,900$131,800
2018$75,900$55,900$131,800
2017$75,900$55,900$131,800
2017$75,900$55,900$131,800
2017$75,900$55,900$131,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 9304 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps