220 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ E 14/ /
Acct#
4604
Owner
STEELE, RILLA S
Total Market Value
$364,100
Appraisal
$364,100
PID
4343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LT 14 BLK E SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$96,600$364,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$96,600$364,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEELE, RILLA S
Address220 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4028
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5064/1
Sale Date09/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEELE, RILLA S $80,00015064/10109/23/2019190005064
GOULD, CHARLEEN S ET ALS $010070/10304/30/2018180000070
GOULD, RODNEY C ET UX$44,50000258/227 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,157
Replacement Cost: $350,729
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area1112
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
OVROverhang 57 57
BSMBasement 1,112 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,429 1,157

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$96,600$364,100
2025$267,500$96,600$364,100
2025$267,500$96,600$364,100
2024$253,500$77,800$331,300
2024$253,500$77,800$331,300
2024$253,500$77,800$331,300
2024$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2022$213,600$66,500$280,100
2022$213,600$66,500$280,100
2022$213,600$66,500$280,100
2022$213,600$66,500$280,100
2021$213,600$66,500$280,100
2021$213,600$66,500$280,100
2021$213,600$66,500$280,100
2021$213,600$66,500$280,100
2020$186,200$50,900$237,100
2020$186,200$50,900$237,100
2020$186,200$50,900$237,100
2020$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$169,400$50,900$220,300
2018$169,400$50,900$220,300
2018$169,400$50,900$220,300
2018$169,400$50,900$220,300
2017$169,400$50,900$220,300
2017$169,400$50,900$220,300
2017$169,400$50,900$220,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$96,600$364,100
2025$267,500$96,600$364,100
2025$267,500$96,600$364,100
2024$253,500$77,800$331,300
2024$253,500$77,800$331,300
2024$253,500$77,800$331,300
2024$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2023$253,500$77,800$331,300
2022$213,600$66,500$280,100
2022$213,600$66,500$280,100
2022$213,600$66,500$280,100
2022$213,600$66,500$280,100
2021$213,600$66,500$280,100
2021$213,600$66,500$280,100
2021$213,600$66,500$280,100
2021$213,600$66,500$280,100
2020$186,200$50,900$237,100
2020$186,200$50,900$237,100
2020$186,200$50,900$237,100
2020$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$186,200$50,900$237,100
2019$169,400$50,900$220,300
2018$169,400$50,900$220,300
2018$169,400$50,900$220,300
2018$169,400$50,900$220,300
2017$169,400$50,900$220,300
2017$169,400$50,900$220,300
2017$169,400$50,900$220,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ E 14/ / Location : 220 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps