5107 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5107 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
4605
Owner
GOULDMAN, H MOORE III ET UX
Total Market Value
$561,300
Appraisal
$561,300
PID
4344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$216,600$561,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$216,600$561,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULDMAN, H MOORE III ET UX
Address5107 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2015
Sale Price$21,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 315/498
Sale Date05/03/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOULDMAN, H MOORE III ET UX$21,5000315/498 05/03/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,411
Replacement Cost: $399,907
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,069 1,069
BSMBasement 1,160 0
CRLCrawl Space 182 0
DCKDeck 316 0
OPROpen Porch 94 0
   4,163 2,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$216,600$561,300
2025$344,700$216,600$561,300
2025$344,700$216,600$561,300
2024$327,700$163,400$491,100
2024$327,700$163,400$491,100
2024$324,300$163,400$487,700
2024$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$247,600$158,400$406,000
2022$247,600$158,400$406,000
2022$247,600$158,400$406,000
2022$247,600$158,400$406,000
2022$247,600$158,400$406,000
2021$247,600$158,400$406,000
2021$247,600$158,400$406,000
2021$247,600$158,400$406,000
2021$247,600$158,400$406,000
2020$209,700$146,800$356,500
2020$209,700$146,800$356,500
2020$209,700$146,800$356,500
2020$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$143,500$353,200
2018$209,700$143,500$353,200
2018$209,700$143,500$353,200
2018$209,700$143,500$353,200
2017$209,700$143,500$353,200
2017$209,700$143,500$353,200
2017$209,700$143,500$353,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$216,600$561,300
2025$344,700$216,600$561,300
2025$344,700$216,600$561,300
2024$327,700$163,400$491,100
2024$327,700$163,400$491,100
2024$324,300$163,400$487,700
2024$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$324,300$163,400$487,700
2023$247,600$158,400$406,000
2022$247,600$158,400$406,000
2022$247,600$158,400$406,000
2022$247,600$158,400$406,000
2022$247,600$158,400$406,000
2021$247,600$158,400$406,000
2021$247,600$158,400$406,000
2021$247,600$158,400$406,000
2021$247,600$158,400$406,000
2020$209,700$146,800$356,500
2020$209,700$146,800$356,500
2020$209,700$146,800$356,500
2020$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$146,800$356,500
2019$209,700$143,500$353,200
2018$209,700$143,500$353,200
2018$209,700$143,500$353,200
2018$209,700$143,500$353,200
2017$209,700$143,500$353,200
2017$209,700$143,500$353,200
2017$209,700$143,500$353,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 29/ B / Location : 5107 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps