7103 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7103 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 5/ /
Acct#
4608
Owner
GOURDVINE BAPTIST CHURCH TEES
Total Market Value
$812,000
Appraisal
$812,000
PID
4347
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL B PF 2/949-950; PF 4/385
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RAR1
Historic District
Acres
4.7595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$273,500$812,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$273,500$812,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7121 EGGBORNSVILLE RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGOURDVINE BAPTIST CHURCH TEES
Address10244 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3214
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOURDVINE BAPTIST CHURCH TEES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1838
Living Area: 5,213
Replacement Cost: $642,150
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area2833
Fin Bsmt Area1416
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,833 2,833
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,380 2,380
BSMBasement 2,833 0
PTOPatio 425 0
   8,471 5,213
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,275
Replacement Cost: $259,216
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
DCKDeck 184 0
   1,459 1,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$273,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED128.00 UNITS$9001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED128.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$273,500$812,000
2025$538,500$273,500$812,000
2025$538,500$273,500$812,000
2024$530,300$243,500$773,800
2024$530,300$243,500$773,800
2024$530,300$243,500$773,800
2024$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2022$477,800$213,500$691,300
2022$477,800$213,500$691,300
2022$477,800$131,500$609,300
2022$477,800$131,500$609,300
2021$477,800$131,500$609,300
2021$477,800$131,500$609,300
2021$477,800$131,500$609,300
2021$477,800$131,500$609,300
2020$461,900$146,900$608,800
2020$461,900$146,900$608,800
2020$461,900$146,900$608,800
2020$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$431,800$143,600$575,400
2018$431,800$143,600$575,400
2018$431,800$143,600$575,400
2018$431,800$143,600$575,400
2017$343,000$43,000$386,000
2017$343,000$43,000$386,000
2017$343,000$43,000$386,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$273,500$812,000
2025$538,500$273,500$812,000
2025$538,500$273,500$812,000
2024$530,300$243,500$773,800
2024$530,300$243,500$773,800
2024$530,300$243,500$773,800
2024$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2023$530,300$243,500$773,800
2022$477,800$213,500$691,300
2022$477,800$213,500$691,300
2022$477,800$131,500$609,300
2022$477,800$131,500$609,300
2021$477,800$131,500$609,300
2021$477,800$131,500$609,300
2021$477,800$131,500$609,300
2021$477,800$131,500$609,300
2020$461,900$146,900$608,800
2020$461,900$146,900$608,800
2020$461,900$146,900$608,800
2020$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$461,900$146,900$608,800
2019$431,800$143,600$575,400
2018$431,800$143,600$575,400
2018$431,800$143,600$575,400
2018$431,800$143,600$575,400
2017$343,000$43,000$386,000
2017$343,000$43,000$386,000
2017$343,000$43,000$386,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 5/ / Location : 7103 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps