21556 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21556 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 40/ F /
Acct#
4609
Owner
PAGE, CHARLES ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,800
Appraisal
$328,800
PID
4348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$143,200$328,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$143,200$328,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE, CHARLES ET UX
Address21556 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2212
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5667/1
Sale Date09/29/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAGE, CHARLES ET UX $015667/10209/29/2022220005667
GRABATO, VIRGINIA C ET ALS$013026/0 04/04/20073026
GRABATO, ALFRED B ET UX$51,0000367/274 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $247,627
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
   3,008 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
MSC677M GAR/ATT SHED  1.00 UNIT$3,5001
MSC536FR LOAFING SHED  1.00 UNIT$8001
MSC732 SHEDS  1.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$143,200$328,800
2025$185,600$143,200$328,800
2025$185,600$143,200$328,800
2024$178,000$105,700$283,700
2024$178,000$105,700$283,700
2024$178,000$105,700$283,700
2024$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$95,700$273,700
2022$178,000$95,700$273,700
2022$135,000$95,700$230,700
2022$135,000$95,700$230,700
2022$135,000$95,700$230,700
2021$135,000$95,700$230,700
2021$135,000$95,700$230,700
2021$135,000$95,700$230,700
2021$135,000$95,700$230,700
2020$122,700$85,900$208,600
2020$122,700$85,900$208,600
2020$122,700$85,900$208,600
2020$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$100,900$85,900$186,800
2018$100,900$85,900$186,800
2018$100,900$85,900$186,800
2018$100,900$85,900$186,800
2017$100,900$85,900$186,800
2017$100,900$85,900$186,800
2017$100,900$85,900$186,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$143,200$328,800
2025$185,600$143,200$328,800
2025$185,600$143,200$328,800
2024$178,000$105,700$283,700
2024$178,000$105,700$283,700
2024$178,000$105,700$283,700
2024$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$105,700$283,700
2023$178,000$95,700$273,700
2022$178,000$95,700$273,700
2022$135,000$95,700$230,700
2022$135,000$95,700$230,700
2022$135,000$95,700$230,700
2021$135,000$95,700$230,700
2021$135,000$95,700$230,700
2021$135,000$95,700$230,700
2021$135,000$95,700$230,700
2020$122,700$85,900$208,600
2020$122,700$85,900$208,600
2020$122,700$85,900$208,600
2020$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$122,700$85,900$208,600
2019$100,900$85,900$186,800
2018$100,900$85,900$186,800
2018$100,900$85,900$186,800
2018$100,900$85,900$186,800
2017$100,900$85,900$186,800
2017$100,900$85,900$186,800
2017$100,900$85,900$186,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 40/ F / Location : 21556 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps