701 GARDNER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
701 GARDNER ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 33/ B /
Acct#
4611
Owner
GRADY, JOYCE
Total Market Value
$222,400
Appraisal
$222,400
PID
4350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$75,200$222,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$75,200$222,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRADY, JOYCE
Address7154 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6918
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0068/1
Sale Date03/19/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRADY, JOYCE $040068/10403/19/2019190000068
GRADY, ELWORTH R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,105
Replacement Cost: $207,828
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area727
Fin Basement Area553
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
BSMBasement 727 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   1,888 1,105

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME140.00 UNITS$6001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL280.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$75,200$222,400
2025$147,200$75,200$222,400
2025$147,200$75,200$222,400
2024$141,800$56,600$198,400
2024$141,800$56,600$198,400
2024$141,800$56,600$198,400
2024$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$109,900$51,900$161,800
2022$109,900$51,900$161,800
2022$109,900$51,900$161,800
2022$109,900$51,900$161,800
2022$109,900$51,900$161,800
2021$109,900$51,900$161,800
2021$109,900$51,900$161,800
2021$109,900$51,900$161,800
2021$109,900$51,900$161,800
2020$96,600$36,000$132,600
2020$96,600$36,000$132,600
2020$96,600$36,000$132,600
2020$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$90,200$24,200$114,400
2018$90,200$24,200$114,400
2018$89,000$24,200$113,200
2018$89,000$24,200$113,200
2017$89,000$24,200$113,200
2017$89,000$24,200$113,200
2017$89,000$24,200$113,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$75,200$222,400
2025$147,200$75,200$222,400
2025$147,200$75,200$222,400
2024$141,800$56,600$198,400
2024$141,800$56,600$198,400
2024$141,800$56,600$198,400
2024$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$141,800$56,600$198,400
2023$109,900$51,900$161,800
2022$109,900$51,900$161,800
2022$109,900$51,900$161,800
2022$109,900$51,900$161,800
2022$109,900$51,900$161,800
2021$109,900$51,900$161,800
2021$109,900$51,900$161,800
2021$109,900$51,900$161,800
2021$109,900$51,900$161,800
2020$96,600$36,000$132,600
2020$96,600$36,000$132,600
2020$96,600$36,000$132,600
2020$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$96,600$36,000$132,600
2019$90,200$24,200$114,400
2018$90,200$24,200$114,400
2018$89,000$24,200$113,200
2018$89,000$24,200$113,200
2017$89,000$24,200$113,200
2017$89,000$24,200$113,200
2017$89,000$24,200$113,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 33/ B / Location : 701 GARDNER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps