7154 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7154 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 6/ A2 /
Acct#
4612
Owner
GRADY, JOYCE
Total Market Value
$475,100
Appraisal
$475,100
PID
4351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN'S STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.035
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$180,300$475,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$180,300$475,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRADY, JOYCE
Address7154 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6918
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0068/1
Sale Date03/19/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRADY, JOYCE $040068/10303/19/2019190000068
GRADY, ELWORTH RAY$4,0000298/210 06/09/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $334,047
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1464
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,464 0
CPTCarport 460 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 440 0
   4,106 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1152.00 UNITS$7,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED336.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$180,300$475,100
2025$294,800$180,300$475,100
2025$294,800$180,300$475,100
2024$282,900$140,200$423,100
2024$282,900$140,200$423,100
2024$282,900$140,200$423,100
2024$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$217,200$140,200$357,400
2022$217,200$140,200$357,400
2022$217,200$140,200$357,400
2022$217,200$140,200$357,400
2022$217,200$140,200$357,400
2021$217,200$140,200$357,400
2021$217,200$140,200$357,400
2021$217,200$140,200$357,400
2021$217,200$140,200$357,400
2020$198,000$128,600$326,600
2020$198,000$128,600$326,600
2020$198,000$128,600$326,600
2020$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$168,800$125,300$294,100
2018$168,800$125,300$294,100
2018$168,800$125,300$294,100
2018$168,800$125,300$294,100
2017$168,800$125,300$294,100
2017$168,800$125,300$294,100
2017$168,800$125,300$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$180,300$475,100
2025$294,800$180,300$475,100
2025$294,800$180,300$475,100
2024$282,900$140,200$423,100
2024$282,900$140,200$423,100
2024$282,900$140,200$423,100
2024$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$282,900$140,200$423,100
2023$217,200$140,200$357,400
2022$217,200$140,200$357,400
2022$217,200$140,200$357,400
2022$217,200$140,200$357,400
2022$217,200$140,200$357,400
2021$217,200$140,200$357,400
2021$217,200$140,200$357,400
2021$217,200$140,200$357,400
2021$217,200$140,200$357,400
2020$198,000$128,600$326,600
2020$198,000$128,600$326,600
2020$198,000$128,600$326,600
2020$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$198,000$128,600$326,600
2019$168,800$125,300$294,100
2018$168,800$125,300$294,100
2018$168,800$125,300$294,100
2018$168,800$125,300$294,100
2017$168,800$125,300$294,100
2017$168,800$125,300$294,100
2017$168,800$125,300$294,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 6/ A2 / Location : 7154 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps