628 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 15/ /
Acct#
4613
Owner
JOHNSON, MARIE PAYNE TR
Total Market Value
$308,500
Appraisal
$308,500
PID
4352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.201
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$91,700$308,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$91,700$308,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, MARIE PAYNE TR
Address420 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3346
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3076/1
Sale Date07/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, MARIE PAYNE TR $320,00013076/10107/18/2024240003076
S & J CAPITAL LLC ET AL $202,000111142/10112/29/2021210011142
HOFFMAN, GREGORY ET AL $017263/10210/19/2020200007263
HOFFMAN, GREGORY $154,40016264/10209/16/2020200006264
CLEMONS, CAYMON SIERRA ET AL$140,00011737/10104/16/2019190001737
GRADY, SHIRLEY ANN TR$0138/0 03/25/200338
GRADY, DOUGLAS E$000/0 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,749
Replacement Cost: $285,030
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent90
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FATFinished Attic 362 109
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   2,216 1,749

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$91,700$308,500
2025$216,800$91,700$308,500
2025$216,800$91,700$308,500
2024$245,300$68,300$313,600
2024$287,600$68,300$355,900
2024$286,600$68,300$354,900
2024$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$62,500$349,100
2022$286,600$62,500$349,100
2022$208,300$62,500$270,800
2022$208,300$62,500$270,800
2022$208,300$62,500$270,800
2021$232,800$62,500$295,300
2021$232,800$62,500$295,300
2021$140,800$62,500$203,300
2021$140,800$62,500$203,300
2020$98,800$55,600$154,400
2020$98,800$55,600$154,400
2020$98,800$55,600$154,400
2020$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$34,900$133,700
2018$90,800$34,900$125,700
2018$90,800$34,900$125,700
2018$90,800$34,900$125,700
2017$90,800$34,900$125,700
2017$90,800$34,900$125,700
2017$90,800$34,900$125,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$91,700$308,500
2025$216,800$91,700$308,500
2025$216,800$91,700$308,500
2024$245,300$68,300$313,600
2024$287,600$68,300$355,900
2024$286,600$68,300$354,900
2024$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$68,300$354,900
2023$286,600$62,500$349,100
2022$286,600$62,500$349,100
2022$208,300$62,500$270,800
2022$208,300$62,500$270,800
2022$208,300$62,500$270,800
2021$232,800$62,500$295,300
2021$232,800$62,500$295,300
2021$140,800$62,500$203,300
2021$140,800$62,500$203,300
2020$98,800$55,600$154,400
2020$98,800$55,600$154,400
2020$98,800$55,600$154,400
2020$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$55,600$154,400
2019$98,800$34,900$133,700
2018$90,800$34,900$125,700
2018$90,800$34,900$125,700
2018$90,800$34,900$125,700
2017$90,800$34,900$125,700
2017$90,800$34,900$125,700
2017$90,800$34,900$125,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 15/ / Location : 628 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps