609 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
609 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 5/ /
Acct#
4614
Owner
601 EAST PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$219,500
Appraisal
$219,500
PID
4353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$64,700$219,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$64,700$219,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner601 EAST PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2760/1
Sale Date05/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
601 EAST PROPERTIES LLC$150,00012760/10105/24/2017170002760
LOGAN, ANNE COLBY ET AL$060033/10302/04/2015150000033
GRAHAM. DAVID LINN$060032/10002/04/2015150000032
GRAHAM, DAVID L ET UX$35,0000329/398 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $234,593
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area726
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 726 0
OPROpen Porch 207 0
   1,989 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$64,700$219,500
2025$154,800$64,700$219,500
2025$154,800$64,700$219,500
2024$146,400$49,100$195,500
2024$146,400$49,100$195,500
2024$146,400$49,100$195,500
2024$146,400$49,100$195,500
2023$146,400$49,100$195,500
2023$146,400$49,100$195,500
2023$146,400$49,100$195,500
2023$169,300$49,100$218,400
2023$125,100$45,200$170,300
2022$125,100$45,200$170,300
2022$125,100$45,200$170,300
2022$125,100$45,200$170,300
2022$125,100$45,200$170,300
2021$125,100$45,200$170,300
2021$125,100$45,200$170,300
2021$125,100$45,200$170,300
2021$125,100$45,200$170,300
2020$116,200$35,400$151,600
2020$116,200$35,400$151,600
2020$116,200$35,400$151,600
2020$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$111,200$31,900$143,100
2018$78,100$31,900$110,000
2018$77,500$31,900$109,400
2018$77,500$31,900$109,400
2017$77,500$31,900$109,400
2017$77,500$31,900$109,400
2017$77,500$31,900$109,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$64,700$219,500
2025$154,800$64,700$219,500
2025$154,800$64,700$219,500
2024$146,400$49,100$195,500
2024$146,400$49,100$195,500
2024$146,400$49,100$195,500
2024$146,400$49,100$195,500
2023$146,400$49,100$195,500
2023$146,400$49,100$195,500
2023$146,400$49,100$195,500
2023$169,300$49,100$218,400
2023$125,100$45,200$170,300
2022$125,100$45,200$170,300
2022$125,100$45,200$170,300
2022$125,100$45,200$170,300
2022$125,100$45,200$170,300
2021$125,100$45,200$170,300
2021$125,100$45,200$170,300
2021$125,100$45,200$170,300
2021$125,100$45,200$170,300
2020$116,200$35,400$151,600
2020$116,200$35,400$151,600
2020$116,200$35,400$151,600
2020$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$116,200$35,400$151,600
2019$111,200$31,900$143,100
2018$78,100$31,900$110,000
2018$77,500$31,900$109,400
2018$77,500$31,900$109,400
2017$77,500$31,900$109,400
2017$77,500$31,900$109,400
2017$77,500$31,900$109,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 5/ / Location : 609 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps