27157 CHURCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27157 CHURCH LN
Parcel ID
56/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
4616
Owner
BRAY, DIANE G
Assessed Value
$297,200
Appraisal
$476,300
PID
4355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EDWARDS GATE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$281,600$476,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$194,700$281,600$476,300$102,500$297,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAY, DIANE G
Address27157 CHURCH LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2403
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 708/458
Sale Date01/21/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAY, DIANE G$01708/458 01/21/20000
GRAHAM, RICHARD P ET UX$000254/484 10/02/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $276,748
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
GARGarage 1,152 0
PTOPatio 288 0
STGStorage 1,152 0
   3,744 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.95
Frontage
Depth
Land$281,600
Clean & Green Value$102,500
Clean & Green Acres23.95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$281,600$476,300
2025$194,700$281,600$476,300
2025$194,700$281,600$476,300
2024$186,300$227,900$414,200
2024$186,300$227,900$414,200
2024$186,300$227,900$414,200
2024$186,300$227,900$414,200
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200
2022$143,800$141,800$285,600
2022$143,800$141,800$285,600
2022$143,800$141,800$285,600
2022$143,800$141,800$285,600
2021$143,800$141,800$285,600
2021$143,800$141,800$285,600
2021$143,800$141,800$285,600
2021$143,800$141,800$285,600
2020$131,400$134,000$265,400
2020$131,400$134,000$265,400
2020$131,400$134,000$265,400
2020$131,400$134,000$265,400
2019$131,400$134,000$265,400
2019$131,400$134,000$265,400
2019$131,400$134,000$265,400
2019$131,400$134,000$265,400
2019$111,300$134,000$245,300
2018$111,300$134,000$245,300
2018$111,300$134,000$245,300
2018$111,300$134,000$245,300
2017$111,300$134,000$245,300
2017$111,300$134,000$245,300
2017$111,300$134,000$245,300

Assessment
2025$194,700$281,600$476,300$102,500$297,200
2025$194,700$281,600$476,300$102,500$297,200
2025$194,700$281,600$476,300$102,500$297,200
2024$186,300$227,900$414,200$77,700$264,000
2024$186,300$227,900$414,200$77,700$264,000
2024$186,300$227,900$414,200$77,700$264,000
2024$186,300$227,900$414,200$77,700$264,000
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200$77,700$264,000
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200$77,700$264,000
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200$77,700$264,000
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200$77,700$264,000
2023$186,300$227,900$414,200$77,700$264,000
2022$143,800$141,800$285,600$55,300$199,100
2022$143,800$141,800$285,600$55,300$199,100
2022$143,800$141,800$285,600$55,300$199,100
2022$143,800$141,800$285,600$55,300$199,100
2021$143,800$141,800$285,600$55,300$199,100
2021$143,800$141,800$285,600$55,300$199,100
2021$143,800$141,800$285,600$55,300$199,100
2021$143,800$141,800$285,600$55,300$199,100
2020$131,400$134,000$265,400$47,200$178,600
2020$131,400$134,000$265,400$47,200$178,600
2020$131,400$134,000$265,400$47,200$178,600
2020$131,400$134,000$265,400$134,000$265,400
2019$131,400$134,000$265,400$134,000$265,400
2019$131,400$134,000$265,400$134,000$265,400
2019$131,400$134,000$265,400$134,000$265,400
2019$131,400$134,000$265,400$134,000$265,400
2019$111,300$134,000$245,300$134,000$245,300
2018$111,300$134,000$245,300$134,000$245,300
2018$111,300$134,000$245,300$134,000$245,300
2018$111,300$134,000$245,300$134,000$245,300
2017$111,300$134,000$245,300$134,000$245,300
2017$111,300$134,000$245,300$134,000$245,300
2017$111,300$134,000$245,300$134,000$245,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 27157 CHURCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps