20043 FIELDS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20043 FIELDS MILL RD
Parcel ID
56/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
4617
Owner
CRISSMAN, DAVID C ET UX
Assessed Value
$131,300
Appraisal
$242,400
PID
4356
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EDWARDS GATE; PF 4/277
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,700$222,700$242,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$19,700$222,700$242,400$111,600$131,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISSMAN, DAVID C ET UX
Address16056 FOXCHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7308
Sale Price$168,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2201/1
Sale Date05/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRISSMAN, DAVID C ET UX$168,00012201/10105/10/2019190002201
A BIRD IN THE HAND LLC$311,40025440/10109/23/2015150005440
DICKEY, RICHARD WARREN &$02593/0 01/23/2002593
DAUGHERTY, JANE O$00575/22 03/13/19960
GRAHAM, ROBERT E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$222,700
Clean & Green Value$111,600
Clean & Green Acres22.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1271.00 UNITS$18,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL216.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,700$222,700$242,400
2025$19,700$222,700$242,400
2025$19,700$222,700$242,400
2024$13,400$159,300$172,700
2024$13,400$159,300$172,700
2024$13,400$159,300$172,700
2024$13,400$159,300$172,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700
2022$9,500$133,100$142,600
2022$9,500$133,100$142,600
2022$9,500$133,100$142,600
2022$9,500$133,100$142,600
2021$9,500$133,100$142,600
2021$9,500$133,100$142,600
2021$9,500$133,100$142,600
2021$9,500$133,100$142,600
2020$9,500$120,800$130,300
2020$9,500$120,800$130,300
2020$9,500$120,800$130,300
2020$9,500$120,800$130,300
2019$500$120,800$121,300
2019$500$120,800$121,300
2019$500$120,800$121,300
2019$113,900$126,300$240,200
2019$97,000$126,300$223,300
2018$97,000$126,300$223,300
2018$95,600$126,300$221,900
2018$95,600$126,300$221,900
2017$95,600$126,300$221,900
2017$95,600$133,500$229,100
2017$95,600$133,500$229,100

Assessment
2025$19,700$222,700$242,400$111,600$131,300
2025$19,700$222,700$242,400$111,600$131,300
2025$19,700$222,700$242,400$111,600$131,300
2024$13,400$159,300$172,700$94,300$107,700
2024$13,400$159,300$172,700$94,300$107,700
2024$13,400$159,300$172,700$94,300$107,700
2024$13,400$159,300$172,700$94,300$107,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700$94,300$107,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700$94,300$107,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700$94,300$107,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700$94,300$107,700
2023$13,400$159,300$172,700$94,300$107,700
2022$9,500$133,100$142,600$64,900$74,400
2022$9,500$133,100$142,600$64,900$74,400
2022$9,500$133,100$142,600$64,900$74,400
2022$9,500$133,100$142,600$64,900$74,400
2021$9,500$133,100$142,600$64,900$74,400
2021$9,500$133,100$142,600$64,900$74,400
2021$9,500$133,100$142,600$64,900$74,400
2021$9,500$133,100$142,600$64,900$74,400
2020$9,500$120,800$130,300$52,300$61,800
2020$9,500$120,800$130,300$52,300$61,800
2020$9,500$120,800$130,300$52,300$61,800
2020$9,500$120,800$130,300$120,800$130,300
2019$500$120,800$121,300$120,800$121,300
2019$500$120,800$121,300$120,800$121,300
2019$500$120,800$121,300$120,800$121,300
2019$113,900$126,300$240,200$126,300$240,200
2019$97,000$126,300$223,300$126,300$223,300
2018$97,000$126,300$223,300$126,300$223,300
2018$95,600$126,300$221,900$126,300$221,900
2018$95,600$126,300$221,900$126,300$221,900
2017$95,600$126,300$221,900$126,300$221,900
2017$95,600$133,500$229,100$133,500$229,100
2017$95,600$133,500$229,100$133,500$229,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 20043 FIELDS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps