10100 JAMESON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10100 JAMESON LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 135/ B /
Acct#
458
Owner
BANKS, CECIL ET UX
Total Market Value
$298,700
Appraisal
$298,700
PID
436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$134,000$298,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$134,000$298,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, CECIL ET UX
Address10100 JAMESON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, CECIL ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $235,227
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
DCKDeck 72 0
OPROpen Porch 584 0
   1,786 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$134,000$298,700
2025$164,700$134,000$298,700
2025$164,700$134,000$298,700
2024$161,100$104,000$265,100
2024$161,100$104,000$265,100
2024$161,100$104,000$265,100
2024$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$117,100$89,000$206,100
2022$117,100$89,000$206,100
2022$117,100$89,000$206,100
2022$117,100$89,000$206,100
2022$117,100$89,000$206,100
2021$117,100$89,000$206,100
2021$117,100$89,000$206,100
2021$117,100$89,000$206,100
2021$117,100$89,000$206,100
2020$104,500$77,400$181,900
2020$104,500$77,400$181,900
2020$104,500$77,400$181,900
2020$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$82,900$74,100$157,000
2018$82,900$74,100$157,000
2018$82,900$74,100$157,000
2018$82,900$74,100$157,000
2017$82,900$74,100$157,000
2017$82,900$74,100$157,000
2017$82,900$74,100$157,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$134,000$298,700
2025$164,700$134,000$298,700
2025$164,700$134,000$298,700
2024$161,100$104,000$265,100
2024$161,100$104,000$265,100
2024$161,100$104,000$265,100
2024$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$161,100$104,000$265,100
2023$117,100$89,000$206,100
2022$117,100$89,000$206,100
2022$117,100$89,000$206,100
2022$117,100$89,000$206,100
2022$117,100$89,000$206,100
2021$117,100$89,000$206,100
2021$117,100$89,000$206,100
2021$117,100$89,000$206,100
2021$117,100$89,000$206,100
2020$104,500$77,400$181,900
2020$104,500$77,400$181,900
2020$104,500$77,400$181,900
2020$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$104,500$77,400$181,900
2019$82,900$74,100$157,000
2018$82,900$74,100$157,000
2018$82,900$74,100$157,000
2018$82,900$74,100$157,000
2017$82,900$74,100$157,000
2017$82,900$74,100$157,000
2017$82,900$74,100$157,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 135/ B / Location : 10100 JAMESON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps